1995 Russian Figure Skating Championships

From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Jump to: navigation, search

The 1995 Russian Figure Skating Championships (Russian: Чемпионат России по фигурному катанию на коньках 1995) is held annually to determine the Russian national champions. Skaters compete in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing. The results of the 1995 Nationals were one of the criteria used to pick the Russian teams to the 1995 European Figure Skating Championships and the 1995 World Figure Skating Championships.

The 1995 championships took place in Moscow.

Senior results

Men

Rank Name SP LP TFP
1 Alexei Urmanov 1 1 1.5
2 Ilia Kulik 2 2 3.0
3 Oleg Tataurov 3 4 5.5
4 Alexander Abt 4 5 6.5
5 Alexei Yagudin 8 3 7.0
6 Igor Sinyutin 5 6 8.5
7 Roman Yekimov 11.5
8 Ruslan Novoseltsev 11.5
9 Sergei Rylov 14.0
10 Evgeny Rukavitsin 16.0
11 Roman Serov 17.0
12 Anton Klykov 17.0
13 Nicolai Shashkov 20.5
14 Alexei Fedoseev 21.0
15 Sergei Telenkov 21.0
16 Roman Skorniakov 23.0
17 Alexander Chesnych 23.5
18 Grigori Petrovski 26.5

Ladies

Rank Name SP LP TFP
1 Maria Butyrskaya 2 1 2.0
2 Olga Markova 1 2 2.5
3 Irina Slutskaya 3 3 4.5
4 Nadezhda Kanaeva 4 4 6.0
5 Julia Lebedeva 8 5 9.0
6 Julia Raserionova 10.5
7 Elena Ivanova 11.0
8 Elena Pingachova 13.0
9 Tatiana Plyusheva 13.5
10 Natalia Sorokina 14.5
11 Daria Timoshenko 15.5
12 Anastasia Gimazetdinova 16.0
13 Ekaterina Pletneva 18.5
14 Irina Usatova 14 14 21.0
15 Tatiana Zaitseva 15 15 22.5

Pairs

Rank Name SP LP TFP
1 Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov 1 1 1.5
2 Maria Petrova / Anton Sikharulidze 2 2 3.0
3 Natalia Krestianinova / Alexei Torchinski 4 3 5.0
4 Oksana Kazakova / Dmitri Sukhanov 3 4 5.5
5 Elena Tobiash / Sergei Smirnov 5 5 7.5
6 Olga Semkina / Andrei Chuvilaev 7 6 9.5
7 Julia Miskina / Alexei Minin 6 7 10.0

Ice dancing

Rank Name CD OD FD TFP
1 Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov 1 1 1 2.0
2 Elena Kustarova / Vazgen Azroyan 3 3 2 5.0
3 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh 2 2 3 5.0
4 Anna Semenovitch / Maksim Kachanov 4 4 4 8.0
5 Ekaterina Davydova / Roman Kostomarov 5 5 5 10.0
6 Yaryshkina / Isheev 13.4
7 Sterezhanova / Rinat Farkhoutdinov 14.2

External links