Week of |
Tournament |
Winner |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
April 5 |
ITF Women's World Tennis Tour – Bellinzona
Bellinzona, Switzerland
Clay
W60
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Julia Grabher
6–2, 6–3 |
Lucia Bronzetti |
Ekaterine Gorgodze
Simona Waltert |
Mona Barthel
Bianca Turati
Lina Gjorcheska
Jana Fett |
Anna Danilina
Ekaterine Gorgodze
7–5, 6–3 |
Rebecca Marino
Yuki Naito |
Córdoba, Argentina
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Beatriz Haddad Maia
6–2, 6–2 |
Panna Udvardy |
Carolina Meligeni Alves
Amina Anshba |
Conny Perrin
María Gutiérrez Carrasco
María Lourdes Carlé
Bárbara Gatica |
Amina Anshba
Panna Udvardy
6–3, 6–3 |
Bárbara Gatica
Rebeca Pereira |
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lee Ya-hsuan
6–3, 6–3 |
Olivia Gadecki |
Anna Sisková
Sarah Beth Grey |
Arina Vasilescu
Paige Hourigan
Cristiana Ferrando
Katie Boulter |
Alicia Barnett
Lina Glushko
6–4, 6–2 |
Elena-Teodora Cadar
Olivia Gadecki |
Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Jessie Aney
6–4, 6–2 |
Evialina Laskevich |
Ekaterina Makarova
Alina Silich |
Sabina Sharipova
Ekaterina Yashina
Anastasia Tikhonova
Katarína Kužmová |
Anzhelika Isaeva
Ekaterina Makarova
7–6(7–4), 6–3 |
Sabina Sharipova
Ekaterina Yashina |
Monastir, Tunisia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Salma Djoubri
6–3, 6–4 |
Magali Kempen |
Antonia Ružić
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie |
Chiara Catini
Anna Kubareva
Yasmine Mansouri
Anastasia Pribylova |
Magali Kempen
Chelsea Vanhoutte
6–4, 6–1 |
Emma Davis
Olivia Gram |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Andreea Roșca
7–5, 6–3 |
Miriam Kolodziejová |
Rosa Vicens Mas
Andreea Prisăcariu |
Živa Falkner
Nuria Brancaccio
Lisa Pigato
Flaminia Scarà |
Lee So-ra
Misaki Matsuda
6–2, 6–3 |
Lucie Havlíčková
Miriam Kolodziejová |
April 12 |
Oeiras Ladies Open
Oeiras, Portugal
Clay
W60
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Polona Hercog
Walkover |
Clara Burel |
Anhelina Kalinina
Georgina García Pérez |
Lucia Bronzetti
Eva Guerrero Álvarez
Francesca Jones
Despina Papamichail |
Lidziya Marozava
Andreea Mitu
3–6, 6–4, [10–3] |
Marina Melnikova
Conny Perrin |
Calvi, France
Hard
W25+H
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Valeria Savinykh
6–1, 6–4 |
Susan Bandecchi |
Amandine Hesse
Lucrezia Stefanini |
Viktória Morvayová
Audrey Albié
Jessica Pieri
Jade Suvrijn |
Lina Gjorcheska
Amandine Hesse
7–5, 6–4 |
Audrey Albié
Léolia Jeanjean |
Cairo, Egypt
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Elina Avanesyan
6–1, 6–0 |
Eri Shimizu |
Sandra Samir
Anastasia Zolotareva |
Leyre Romero Gormaz
Emily Seibold
Nastja Kolar
Noa Liauw a Fong |
Elina Avanesyan
Park So-hyun
6–4, 6–4 |
Barbora Matúšová
Anastasia Zolotareva |
Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Jessie Aney
5–7, 7–6(8–6), 6–0 |
Tamara Čurović |
Mariam Dalakishvili
Evialina Laskevich |
Valeriya Olyanovskaya
Anastasia Tikhonova
Ekaterina Makarova
Gozal Ainitdinova |
Gozal Ainitdinova
Zhibek Kulambayeva
6–2, 5–7, [10–7] |
Viktoriia Dema
Anna Ureke |
Monastir, Tunisia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Joanne Züger
7–6(7–4), 5–7, 7–6(7–5) |
Magali Kempen |
Anna Kubareva
Monika Kilnarová |
Linda Nosková
Salma Djoubri
Paige Hourigan
Miharu Imanishi |
Paige Hourigan
Alexandra Osborne
4–1, ret. |
Magali Kempen
Chelsea Vanhoutte |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anastasiya Soboleva
6–0, 7–6(7–5) |
Nuria Brancaccio |
Alice Ramé
Amanda Carreras |
Lisa Pigato
Vlada Koval
Sapfo Sakellaridi
Sada Nahimana |
Shavit Kimchi
Adrienn Nagy
5–7, 6–2, [10–8] |
Lee So-ra
Misaki Matsuda |
April 19 |
Oeiras, Portugal
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anhelina Kalinina
6–4, 4–6, 6–4 |
Jang Su-jeong |
Simona Waltert
Seone Mendez |
Mandy Minella
Eva Guerrero Álvarez
Julia Grabher
Marina Melnikova |
Suzan Lamens
Marina Melnikova
6–3, 6–1 |
Natela Dzalamidze
Sofya Lansere |
Cairo, Egypt
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Maria Timofeeva
6–3, 6–3 |
Sandra Samir |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer
Elina Avanesyan |
Silvia Ambrosio
Ani Amiraghyan
Vanda Lukács
Nastja Kolar |
Elina Avanesyan
Maria Timofeeva
1–6, 6–4, [10–8] |
Isabelle Haverlag
Merel Hoedt |
Monastir, Tunisia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Paige Hourigan
6–3, 6–2 |
Monika Kilnarová |
Amarissa Kiara Tóth
Linda Nosková |
Stéphanie Visscher
Daniela Vismane
Rebeka Masarova
Eva Vedder |
Karola Bejenaru
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie
6–2, 6–0 |
Rebeka Masarova
Daniela Vismane |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Sada Nahimana
6–4, 7–6(10–8) |
Anastasiya Soboleva |
Ylena In-Albon
Živa Falkner |
Valentina Ryser
Erika Andreeva
Misaki Matsuda
Nuria Brancaccio |
Olivia Gadecki
Sada Nahimana
6–3, 1–6, [11–9] |
Lee So-ra
Misaki Matsuda |
April 26 |
Zagreb Ladies Open
Zagreb, Croatia
Clay
W60
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Anhelina Kalinina
6–1, 6–3 |
Kamilla Rakhimova |
Alexandra Dulgheru
Jessica Pieri |
Kristína Kučová
Jana Fett
Jule Niemeier
Barbara Haas |
Barbara Haas
Katarzyna Kawa
7–6(7–1), 5–7, [10–6] |
Andreea Prisăcariu
Nika Radišić |
Boar's Head Resort Women's Open
Charlottesville, United States
Clay
W60
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Claire Liu
3–6, 6–4, 4–1, ret. |
Wang Xinyu |
Sachia Vickery
Katie Boulter |
Allie Kiick
Harriet Dart
Alycia Parks
Hailey Baptiste |
Anna Danilina
Arina Rodionova
6–1, 6–3 |
Erin Routliffe
Aldila Sutjiadi |
Oeiras, Portugal
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
María Gutiérrez Carrasco
6–3, 6–2 |
Marina Melnikova |
Katharina Gerlach
Carol Zhao |
Malene Helgø
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
Carolina Meligeni Alves
Diāna Marcinkēviča |
Adrienn Nagy
Park So-hyun
6–4, 6–0 |
Riya Bhatia
Gabriela Cé |
Cairo, Egypt
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Elina Avanesyan
3–6, 6–4, 6–4 |
Zhibek Kulambayeva |
Zoë Kruger
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz |
Melania Delai
Leyre Romero Gormaz
Isabella Kruger
Nicole Fossa Huergo |
Nicole Fossa Huergo
Zhibek Kulambayeva
6–3, 6–2 |
Elina Avanesyan
Oana Gavrilă |
Monastir, Tunisia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Monika Kilnarová
6–4, 7–6(7–5) |
Daniela Vismane |
Erika Sema
Dasha Ivanova |
Miharu Imanishi
Olga Helmi
Anastasia Kulikova
Eva Vedder |
Eva Vedder
Stéphanie Visscher
6–0, 6–4 |
Emma Davis
Erika Sema |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Olivia Gadecki
6–3, 6–2 |
Julia Avdeeva |
Polina Leykina
Shiho Akita |
Darja Viďmanová
Živa Falkner
Kristina Dmitruk
Tamira Paszek |
María Paulina Pérez
Federica Rossi
2–6, 6–4, [10–6] |
Victoria Mikhaylova
Ekaterina Shalimova |
Week of |
Tournament |
Winner |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
May 3 |
LTP Charleston Pro Tennis
Charleston, United States
Clay
W100
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Claire Liu
6–2, 7–6(8–6) |
Madison Brengle |
Magdalena Fręch
Harriet Dart |
Katie Volynets
Renata Zarazúa
Jamie Loeb
Olga Govortsova |
Caty McNally
Storm Sanders
7–5, 4–6, [10–6] |
Eri Hozumi
Miyu Kato |
I.ČLTK Prague Open
Prague, Czech Republic
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Jule Niemeier
6–4, 6–2 |
Dalma Gálfi |
Elena-Gabriela Ruse
Daniela Seguel |
Ana Konjuh
Çağla Büyükakçay
Anna Bondár
Réka Luca Jani |
Anna Bondár
Kimberley Zimmermann
7–6(7–5), 6–2 |
Xenia Knoll
Elena-Gabriela Ruse |
Salinas, Ecuador
Hard
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Mai Hontama
7–5, 6–1 |
Carol Zhao |
Valeria Savinykh
Conny Perrin |
Francisca Jorge
Laura Pigossi
Victoria Rodríguez
Lucrezia Stefanini |
Jodie Burrage
Paige Hourigan
6–2, 2–6, [10–8] |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad
Francisca Jorge |
Naples, United States
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Panna Udvardy
6–0, 6–3 |
Irina Fetecău |
Fernanda Contreras
Jesika Malečková |
Vera Lapko
Yuriko Lily Miyazaki
Katerina Stewart
Hanna Chang |
Ulrikke Eikeri
Catherine Harrison
6–2, 3–6, [10–2] |
Erina Hayashi
Kanako Morisaki |
Cairo, Egypt
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Gergana Topalova
6–3, 6–3 |
Elina Avanesyan |
Barbora Palicová
Anastasia Zolotareva |
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko
Zhibek Kulambayeva
Oana Gavrilă
Sandra Samir |
Oana Gavrilă
Zhibek Kulambayeva
6–4, 6–0 |
Yasmin Ezzat
Clervie Ngounoue |
Ramat HaSharon, Israel
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Valentina Ryser
7–5, 6–1 |
Lina Glushko |
Shavit Kimchi
Clara Vlasselaer |
Hiroko Kuwata
Alicia Barnett
Alexandra Osborne
Ekaterina Yashina |
Jenny Dürst
Nina Stadler
1–6, 6–4, [10–6] |
Lina Glushko
Shavit Kimchi |
Monastir, Tunisia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Angelica Raggi
7–6(7–4), 6–4 |
Anastasia Kulikova |
Mallaurie Noël
Miharu Imanishi |
Anna Kubareva
Dasha Ivanova
Chiara Scholl
Ayumi Koshiishi |
Gozal Ainitdinova
Anna Kubareva
7–5, 6–2 |
Sarah Beth Grey
Dasha Ivanova |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Polina Leykina
6–1, 6–0 |
Julia Avdeeva |
Andreea Roșca
Misaki Matsuda |
Ekaterina Shalimova
Olivia Gadecki
Caijsa Hennemann
İlay Yörük |
Federica Bilardo
Kristina Dmitruk
6–3, 0–6, [10–7] |
Matilda Mutavdzic
Antonia Ružić |
May 10 |
FineMark Women's Pro Tennis Championship
Bonita Springs, United States
Clay
W100
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Katie Volynets
6–7(4–7), 7–6(7–2), 6–1 |
Irina Bara |
Hanna Chang
Irina Fetecău |
Madison Brengle
Francesca Di Lorenzo
Storm Sanders
Magdalena Fręch |
Erin Routliffe
Aldila Sutjiadi
6–3, 4–6, [10–6] |
Eri Hozumi
Miyu Kato |
Open Saint-Gaudens Occitanie
Saint-Gaudens, France
Clay
W60
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Clara Burel
6–2, 1–6, 6–2 |
Alexandra Dulgheru |
Viktorija Golubic
Anna Bondár |
Beatriz Haddad Maia
Kristína Kučová
Kurumi Nara
Barbara Haas |
Estelle Cascino
Jessika Ponchet
0–6, 7–5, [10–7] |
Eden Silva
Kimberley Zimmermann |
Solgironès Open Catalunya
La Bisbal d'Empordà, Spain
Clay
W60+H
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Irina Khromacheva
6–4, 1–6, 7–6(10–8) |
Arantxa Rus |
Tereza Mrdeža
Olga Danilović |
Marina Bassols Ribera
Ekaterine Gorgodze
Jessica Pieri
Greet Minnen |
Valentina Ivakhnenko
Andreea Prisăcariu
6–3, 6–1 |
Mona Barthel
Mandy Minella |
Salinas, Ecuador
Hard
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lucrezia Stefanini
6–1, 6–3 |
Susan Bandecchi |
Conny Perrin
Maria Timofeeva |
Mai Hontama
Paige Hourigan
Victoria Rodríguez
Laura Pigossi |
Rasheeda McAdoo
Conny Perrin
6–4, 7–6(7–5) |
Victoria Rodríguez
Ana Sofía Sánchez |
Jerusalem, Israel
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Shavit Kimchi
6–4, 6–3 |
Ekaterina Yashina |
Lina Glushko
Valentina Ryser |
Jenny Dürst
Timea Jarušková
Clara Vlasselaer
Nicole Khirin |
Emily Appleton
Alicia Barnett
6–4, 2–6, [11–9] |
Jenny Dürst
Nina Stadler |
Monastir, Tunisia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anna Kubareva
6–1, 6–3 |
Anastasia Kulikova |
Miharu Imanishi
Olga Helmi |
Angelica Raggi
Sarah Beth Grey
Erika Sema
Daria Lodikova |
Lauren Proctor
Anna Ulyashchenko
4–6, 7–6(7–5), [10–7] |
Angelica Raggi
Erika Sema |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Cristina Dinu
6–3, 6–0 |
Gabriela Cé |
Aurora Zantedeschi
Polina Leykina |
İlay Yörük
Romana Čisovská
Misaki Matsuda
Fanny Östlund |
Gabriela Cé
Cristina Dinu
7–5, 6–1 |
Katharina Hering
Natalia Siedliska |
May 17 |
Platja d'Aro, Spain
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Rebeka Masarova
6–3, 3–6, 6–2 |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela |
Amandine Hesse
Stephanie Wagner |
Alice Ramé
Suzan Lamens
Marina Bassols Ribera
Carlota Martínez Círez |
Justina Mikulskytė
Oana Georgeta Simion
6–3, 7–5 |
Alex Eala
Oksana Selekhmeteva |
Pelham, United States
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Panna Udvardy
6–7(5–7), 6–4, 6–3 |
Jamie Loeb |
Sophie Chang
Sofia Shapatava |
Emiliana Arango
Elvina Kalieva
Marine Partaud
Arianne Hartono |
Fernanda Contreras
Marcela Zacarías
6–0, 6–3 |
Erina Hayashi
Kanako Morisaki |
Šibenik, Croatia
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Dea Herdželaš
6–2, 3–6, 6–4 |
Darja Viďmanová |
Johana Marková
Léolia Jeanjean |
Oleksandra Oliynykova
Petra Marčinko
Iva Primorac
Federica Rossi |
Petra Marčinko
Natália Szabanin
6–4, 6–3 |
Darya Astakhova
Ekaterina Makarova |
Tbilisi, Georgia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Weronika Falkowska
6–4, 6–3 |
Valeriya Olyanovskaya |
Tamari Gagoshidze
Zoe Howard |
Emily Appleton
Joanne Züger
Ekaterina Yashina
Maria Sholokhova |
Jenny Dürst
Weronika Falkowska
6–3, 6–2 |
Ayla Aksu
Valeriya Olyanovskaya |
Heraklion, Greece
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lena Papadakis
6–3, 6–3 |
Melanie Klaffner |
Michaela Laki
Tamara Malešević |
Eva Lys
Ioana Gașpar
Julia Kimmelmann
Maëlys Bougrat |
Melania Delai
Vanda Lukács
6–2, 6–2 |
Emily Seibold
Arina Vasilescu |
Monastir, Tunisia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Olga Helmi
6–3, 6–2 |
Ayumi Koshiishi |
Sakura Hosogi
Nadine Keller |
Kélia Le Bihan
Angelica Raggi
María Paulina Pérez
Lauren Proctor |
Emma Davis
Anna Ulyashchenko
7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
Kélia Le Bihan
Eliessa Vanlangendonck |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Cristina Dinu
6–3, 6–4 |
Zoë Kruger |
Romana Čisovská
Fanny Östlund |
Mayuka Aikawa
Aurora Zantedeschi
Sapfo Sakellaridi
Ylena In-Albon |
Katharina Hobgarski
Ylena In-Albon
6–3, 6–3 |
Eva Vedder
Stéphanie Visscher |
May 24 |
Liepāja, Latvia
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Daniela Vismane
6–4, 6–4 |
Malene Helgø |
Anna Zaja
Lina Gjorcheska |
Kamilla Bartone
İpek Öz
Federica Arcidiacono
Iryna Shymanovich |
Akgul Amanmuradova
Valentina Ivakhnenko
6–3, 3–6, [13–11] |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
Shalimar Talbi |
Otočec, Slovenia
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Miriam Kolodziejová
6–0, 6–2 |
Dalila Jakupović |
Federica Di Sarra
Živa Falkner |
Allie Kiick
Victoria Kan
Anna Bondár
Ioana Loredana Roșca |
Federica Di Sarra
Camilla Rosatello
6–4, 6–7(4–7), [10–4] |
Lea Bošković
Raluca Șerban |
Šibenik, Croatia
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Léolia Jeanjean
6–2, 6–4 |
Nefisa Berberović |
Petra Marčinko
Darja Viďmanová |
Nina Potočnik
Lucie Wargnier
Émeline Dartron
Tatiana Pieri |
Petra Marčinko
Natália Szabanin
6–4, 3–6, [10–4] |
Nefisa Berberović
Nicole Fossa Huergo |
Heraklion, Greece
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ioana Gașpar
6–0, 6–1 |
Arina Vasilescu |
Darya Astakhova
Lena Papadakis |
Anastasia Dețiuc
Melania Delai
Julia Kimmelmann
Margaux Rouvroy |
Anastasia Dețiuc
Lexie Stevens
6–1, 4–6, [10–6] |
Darya Astakhova
Elena-Teodora Cadar |
Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Zhibek Kulambayeva
7–5, 6–0 |
Kristina Dmitruk |
Anna Ukolova
Tamara Čurović |
Sabina Sharipova
Ekaterina Shalimova
Martyna Kubka
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko |
Martyna Kubka
Zhibek Kulambayeva
7–6(7–3), 5–7, [10–8] |
Ekaterina Reyngold
Ekaterina Shalimova |
Santa Margarida de Montbui, Spain
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Justina Mikulskytė
6–2, 6–0 |
Celia Cerviño Ruiz |
Oksana Selekhmeteva
Solana Sierra |
Amanda Carreras
Mihaela Đaković
Jéssica Bouzas Maneiro
Yvonne Cavallé Reimers |
Victoria Bosio
Justina Mikulskytė
4–6, 6–1, [10–7] |
Celia Cerviño Ruiz
Olivia Nicholls |
Monastir, Tunisia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Himeno Sakatsume
6–4, 7–5 |
Sakura Hosogi |
Alice Robbe
Joanna Zawadzka |
Haruna Arakawa
Emma Davis
Lauren Proctor
Miharu Imanishi |
Dalayna Hewitt
Chiara Scholl
6–4, 6–2 |
Emma Davis
María Paulina Pérez |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ylena In-Albon
6–3, 6–2 |
Luisa Meyer auf der Heide |
İlay Yörük
Hurricane Tyra Black |
Daria Zelinskaya
Sapfo Sakellaridi
Isabella Kruger
Caijsa Hennemann |
Fiona Ganz
Kim Da-bin
7–5, 6–0 |
Doğa Türkmen
Melis Uyar |
May 31 |
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Hard
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
María Lourdes Carlé
6–4, 6–0 |
Conny Perrin |
Charlotte Chavatipon
Andrea Gámiz |
Jessica Failla
Fernanda Contreras
Maria Timofeeva
Marina Bassols Ribera |
Erina Hayashi
Kanako Morisaki
6–7(3–7), 6–1, [10–7] |
Emina Bektas
Quinn Gleason |
Grado, Italy
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Nuria Párrizas Díaz
6–3, 5–7, 6–2 |
Nuria Brancaccio |
Federica Di Sarra
Çağla Büyükakçay |
Liudmila Samsonova
Irene Burillo Escorihuela
Susan Bandecchi
Lucia Bronzetti |
Lucia Bronzetti
Isabella Shinikova
6–4, 2–6, [10–8] |
Federica Di Sarra
Camilla Rosatello |
Tatarstan Open
Kazan, Russia
Hard
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anna Kubareva
6–1, 6–3 |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou |
Valeria Savinykh
Vlada Koval |
Anhelina Kalita
Ekaterina Makarova
Alina Charaeva
Iryna Shymanovich |
Nigina Abduraimova
Angelina Gabueva
6–2, 7–6(7–5) |
Iryna Shymanovich
Shalimar Talbi |
Otočec, Slovenia
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Maryna Zanevska
7–6(7–4), 6–0 |
Lea Bošković |
Iva Primorac
Alexandra Cadanțu |
Katharina Gerlach
Anna Bondár
Rebecca Šramková
Léolia Jeanjean |
Ulrikke Eikeri
Réka Luca Jani
5–7, 6–4, [10–5] |
Pia Lovrič
Sada Nahimana |
Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anna Gabric
4–6, 6–3, 4–1, ret. |
Romana Čisovská |
Eszter Méri
Tereza Mihalíková |
Nicole Fossa Huergo
Dorka Drahota-Szabó
Lulu Sun
Anika Jašková |
Nicole Fossa Huergo
Bojana Marinković
6–2, 3–6, [10–8] |
Katarína Kužmová
Elena Milovanović |
Heraklion, Greece
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Darya Astakhova
6–3, 6–2 |
Michaela Bayerlová |
María José Portillo Ramírez
Ioana Gașpar |
Anastasia Dețiuc
Lara Michel
Tina Nadine Smith
Martina Colmegna |
Julia Kimmelmann
Anna Popescu
6–2, 6–4 |
Weronika Falkowska
Ioana Gașpar |
Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anastasiya Soboleva
6–4, 7–6(7–4) |
Valeriya Olyanovskaya |
Mariam Dalakishvili
Zhibek Kulambayeva |
Tamara Čurović
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko
Alina Silich
Anna Ukolova |
Martyna Kubka
Zhibek Kulambayeva
6–4, 6–4 |
Ekaterina Reyngold
Ekaterina Shalimova |
Monastir, Tunisia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Himeno Sakatsume
7–5, 7–5 |
Sakura Hosogi |
Haruna Arakawa
Mell Reasco |
Lauren Proctor
Miharu Imanishi
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz
Nahia Berecoechea |
Sakura Hosogi
Himeno Sakatsume
7–5, 2–6, [10–8] |
Emma Davis
Lauren Proctor |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Hurricane Tyra Black
2–6, 6–4, 6–4 |
Federica Bilardo |
Manon Arcangioli
Oana Gavrilă |
Sára Bejlek
Natalia Siedliska
Rachel Gailis
Sapfo Sakellaridi |
Sára Bejlek
Doğa Türkmen
4–6, 6–1, [10–7] |
Federica Bilardo
Liubov Kostenko |
Week of |
Tournament |
Winner |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
June 7 |
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Hard
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ana Sofía Sánchez
3–6, 7–6(7–3), 7–6(11–9) |
Emina Bektas |
Sachia Vickery
Andrea Lázaro García |
Carolina Meligeni Alves
María Lourdes Carlé
Lucrezia Stefanini
Marina Bassols Ribera |
Emina Bektas
Quinn Gleason
7–5, 6–4 |
Kelly Williford
Ana Carmen Zamburek |
Montemor-o-Novo, Portugal
Hard
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Beatriz Haddad Maia
6–4, 6–4 |
Mariam Bolkvadze |
Mai Hontama
Francisca Jorge |
Jessika Ponchet
Yuriko Lily Miyazaki
Eri Hozumi
Valentini Grammatikopoulou |
Ulrikke Eikeri
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
6–1, 6–0 |
Eri Hozumi
Akiko Omae |
Madrid, Spain
Hard
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Robin Anderson
6–3, 6–7(3–7), 7–6(10–8) |
Olivia Gadecki |
Jessica Pieri
Anastasia Kulikova |
Rebeka Masarova
Elitsa Kostova
Amandine Hesse
Han Na-lae |
Destanee Aiava
Olivia Gadecki
6–3, 6–3 |
Mana Ayukawa
Han Na-lae |
Heraklion, Greece
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Jéssica Bouzas Maneiro
6–3, 6–0 |
María José Portillo Ramírez |
Michaela Bayerlová
Shavit Kimchi |
Martina Colmegna
Claudia Hoste Ferrer
Jessie Aney
Emily Seibold |
Jessie Aney
Michaela Bayerlová
6–4, 6–4 |
Nicole Khirin
Shavit Kimchi |
Vilnius, Lithuania
Hard (indoor)
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Dea Herdželaš
6–2, 4–0, ret. |
Anzhelika Isaeva |
Iveta Dapkutė
Patrīcija Špaka |
Ayla Aksu
Zoe Howard
Akvilė Paražinskaitė
Emily Welker |
Ekaterina Makarova
Anna Morgina
6–2, 3–6, [10–2] |
Justina Mikulskytė
Akvilė Paražinskaitė |
Monastir, Tunisia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Miharu Imanishi
6–0, 6–4 |
Jenna DeFalco |
Alice Robbe
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz |
Emma Léné
Zeynep Sönmez
Dalayna Hewitt
Ana Lantigua de la Nuez |
Miharu Imanishi
Haine Ogata
7–5, 7–6(7–0) |
Dalayna Hewitt
Kariann Pierre-Louis |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Vanda Lukács
6–0, 5–7, 6–3 |
İlay Yörük |
Eva Vedder
María Herazo González |
Federica Bilardo
Oana Gavrilă
Dia Evtimova
Sára Bejlek |
Federica Bilardo
Taylor Ng
6–0, 6–3 |
Rachel Gailis
Jamilah Snells |
June 14 |
Nottingham Trophy
Nottingham, United Kingdom
Grass
W100+H
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Alison Van Uytvanck
6–0, 6–4 |
Arina Rodionova |
Renata Zarazúa
Tsvetana Pironkova |
Greet Minnen
Wang Xinyu
Wang Xiyu
Emma Raducanu |
Monica Niculescu
Elena-Gabriela Ruse
7–5, 7–5 |
Priscilla Hon
Storm Sanders |
Macha Lake Open
Staré Splavy, Czech Republic
Clay
W60
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Zheng Qinwen
7–6(7–5), 6–3 |
Aleksandra Krunić |
Linda Nosková
Alexandra Cadanțu |
Tereza Mrdeža
Irene Burillo Escorihuela
Réka Luca Jani
Alexandra Dulgheru |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
Richèl Hogenkamp
6–3, 6–4 |
Amina Anshba
Anastasia Dețiuc |
Open Porte du Hainaut
Denain, France
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Dalma Gálfi
5–7, 6–2, 6–4 |
Paula Ormaechea |
Ylena In-Albon
Chloé Paquet |
Séléna Janicijevic
Alice Ramé
Yuan Yue
Margaux Rouvroy |
Anna Danilina
Valeriya Strakhova
7–5, 3–6, [10–4] |
Dalma Gálfi
Paula Ormaechea |
Figueira da Foz, Portugal
Hard
W25+H
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo
6–7(3–7), 6–1, 6–0 |
Jessika Ponchet |
Eri Hozumi
María Gutiérrez Carrasco |
Arianne Hartono
Katharina Hobgarski
Mai Hontama
Yuriko Lily Miyazaki |
Alicia Barnett
Olivia Nicholls
6–3, 7–6(7–3) |
Berfu Cengiz
Anastasia Tikhonova |
Madrid, Spain
Hard
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Amandine Hesse
6–4, 7–5 |
Jéssica Bouzas Maneiro |
Andrea Lázaro García
Rebeka Masarova |
Ekaterina Yashina
Han Na-lae
Himari Sato
Melanie Stokke |
Ashley Lahey
Olivia Tjandramulia
6–2, 4–6, [10–8] |
Yvonne Cavallé Reimers
Celia Cerviño Ruiz |
Jönköping, Sweden
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Darya Astakhova
3–6, 6–3, 7–5 |
Lucia Bronzetti |
Cristiana Ferrando
Camilla Rosatello |
Fanny Östlund
Caijsa Hennemann
Carole Monnet
Carol Zhao |
Cristiana Ferrando
Oana Georgeta Simion
7–5, 6–4 |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad
Carole Monnet |
Sumter, United States
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Peyton Stearns
6–1, 6–2 |
Fernanda Contreras |
Marcela Zacarías
Alycia Parks |
Victoria Duval
Ana Sofía Sánchez
Fanny Stollár
Paige Hourigan |
Emina Bektas
Catherine Harrison
7–5, 6–4 |
Paige Hourigan
Aldila Sutjiadi |
Monastir, Tunisia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Mell Reasco
7–6(9–7), 3–6, 6–4 |
Katarina Kozarov |
Jenna DeFalco
Emilie Lindh |
Jade Bornay
Kathleen Kanev
Michika Ozeki
Gozal Ainitdinova |
Sophia Biolay
Emmanuelle Girard
6–2, 6–1 |
Aleksandra Wierzbowska
Joanna Zawadzka |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie
7–5, 6–2 |
Federica Bilardo |
Jessie Aney
Rosa Vicens Mas |
Dia Evtimova
Hurricane Tyra Black
María Herazo González
Vanda Lukács |
Jessie Aney
Christina Rosca
6–1, 6–0 |
Costanza Traversi
Andreea Velcea |
June 21 |
LTP Charleston Pro Tennis II
Charleston, United States
Clay
W60
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Despina Papamichail
1–6, 6–3, 6–3 |
Gabriela Cé |
Sofia Shapatava
Fernanda Contreras |
Sophie Chang
Ana Sofía Sánchez
Emma Navarro
Alexa Glatch |
Fanny Stollár
Aldila Sutjiadi
6–0, 6–4 |
Rasheeda McAdoo
Peyton Stearns |
Périgueux, France
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Diane Parry
6–3, 6–1 |
Elsa Jacquemot |
Carole Monnet
Lucia Bronzetti |
Sara Cakarevic
Paula Ormaechea
Anna Sisková
Salma Djoubri |
Diane Parry
Margot Yerolymos
6–4, 6–2 |
Sada Nahimana
Anna Sisková |
Porto, Portugal
Hard
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Mai Hontama
6–4, 6–3 |
Anastasia Tikhonova |
Arianne Hartono
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo |
Marina Bassols Ribera
Olga Helmi
Matilde Jorge
María Gutiérrez Carrasco |
Arianne Hartono
Yuriko Lily Miyazaki
7–5, 6–2 |
Mana Ayukawa
Akiko Omae |
Klosters, Switzerland
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ylena In-Albon
6–3, 6–2 |
Andreea Prisăcariu |
Diāna Marcinkēviča
Dea Herdželaš |
Sina Herrmann
Jesika Malečková
Jenny Dürst
Lena Papadakis |
Amina Anshba
Anastasia Dețiuc
3–6, 6–1, [10–3] |
Jenny Dürst
Weronika Falkowska |
L'Aquila, Italy
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Tatiana Pieri
2–6, 6–3, 7–5 |
Anne Schäfer |
Hina Inoue
Anastasia Grymalska |
Emily Seibold
Federica Arcidiacono
Chiara Catini
Martina Spigarelli |
Tamara Čurović
Natalia Siedliska
6–2, 6–3 |
Michaela Bayerlová
Emily Seibold |
Alkmaar, Netherlands
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Quirine Lemoine
7–6(8–6), 6–1 |
Julia Avdeeva |
Natália Szabanin
Chiara Scholl |
Nikki Redelijk
Joanna Garland
Ekaterina Makarova
Denisa Hindová |
Quirine Lemoine
Gabriella Mujan
6–4, 6–1 |
Eva Vedder
Stéphanie Visscher |
Monastir, Tunisia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Valeria Bhunu
6–2, 6–2 |
Saki Imamura |
Mariana Dražić
Yui Chikaraishi |
Mao Mushika
Nicole Gadient
Mio Mushika
Andrė Lukošiūtė |
Mariana Dražić
Sabina Sharipova
6–7(1–7), 6–4, [10–0] |
Saki Imamura
Shin Ji-ho |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Rosa Vicens Mas
6–1, 6–2 |
María Herazo González |
Sapfo Sakellaridi
Vanda Lukács |
Leyre Romero Gormaz
Julia Stamatova
Hurricane Tyra Black
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie |
Başak Eraydın
Amarissa Kiara Tóth
4–6, 6–1, [10–7] |
Jessie Aney
Christina Rosca |
June 28 |
Open Montpellier Méditerranée Métropole Hérault
Montpellier, France
Clay
W60
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Anhelina Kalinina
6–2, 6–3 |
Mayar Sherif |
Zheng Qinwen
Cristina Bucșa |
Océane Dodin
Martina Di Giuseppe
Sada Nahimana
Oksana Selekhmeteva |
Estelle Cascino
Camilla Rosatello
6–3, 6–2 |
Liang En-shuo
Yuan Yue |
The Hague, Netherlands
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Quirine Lemoine
7–5, 6–3 |
Panna Udvardy |
Arianne Hartono
Richèl Hogenkamp |
Eva Vedder
Kamilla Bartone
Anna Bondár
Stephanie Wagner |
Marie Benoît
Ioana Loredana Roșca
6–7(5–7), 7–5, [10–7] |
María José Portillo Ramírez
Panna Udvardy |
Wrocław, Poland
Clay
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Chloé Paquet
4–6, 6–3, 6–3 |
İpek Öz |
Réka Luca Jani
Miriam Kolodziejová |
Weronika Falkowska
Monika Kilnarová
Amina Anshba
Diāna Marcinkēviča |
Anna Hertel
Martyna Kubka
7–6(7–2), 3–6, [10–7] |
Nuria Brancaccio
İpek Öz |
Palma del Río, Spain
Hard
W25
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Rebeka Masarova
6–3, 1–6, 7–6(7–4) |
Lulu Sun |
Anastasia Zakharova
Andrea Lázaro García |
Marina Bassols Ribera
Eri Hozumi
Olga Sáez Larra
Olivia Gadecki |
Eri Hozumi
Valeria Savinykh
7–6(8–6), 6–3 |
Himari Sato
Lulu Sun |
Prokuplje, Serbia
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Darja Semenistaja
6–2, 2–6, 6–3 |
Alice Robbe |
Carlota Martínez Círez
Ana Lantigua de la Nuez |
Mia Kupres
Eszter Méri
Noka Jurič
Ioana Gașpar |
Ioana Gașpar
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya
6–4, 6–3 |
Alice Robbe
Draginja Vuković |
Monastir, Tunisia
Hard
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Elizabeth Mandlik
0–6, 6–2, 6–4 |
Angelica Raggi |
Giulia Morlet
Emilie Lindh |
Raphaëlle Lacasse
Joanna Zawadzka
Valeria Bhunu
Mariana Dražić |
Anastasia Nefedova
Laetitia Pulchartová
7–5, 6–2 |
Mariana Dražić
Noa Liauw a Fong |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
W15
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie
6–4, 6–3 |
Živa Falkner |
Rosa Vicens Mas
Hurricane Tyra Black |
Lilly Elida Håseth
Sapfo Sakellaridi
Chihiro Takayama
Claudia Hoste Ferrer |
Julie Belgraver
Amarissa Kiara Tóth
6–2, 7–5 |
Christina Rosca
Ani Vangelova |