The 2010 World Junior Curling Championships were held from March 5 to 14 at the Waldhaus Arena in Flims, Switzerland.
Men
Teams
Round Robin Standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key |
|
Teams to Playoffs |
|
Teams to Tiebreakers |
Round Robin Results
Draw 1
Saturday, March 6, 14:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Russia (Bolduzev) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
Sweden (Mabergs) |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
China (Ji) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
United States (Beighton) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Denmark (Krause) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
7 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Scotland (Fraser) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Norway (Mellemseter) |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
X |
9 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Walker) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
X |
6 |
Finland (Hakunti) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
2 |
Draw 2
Sunday, March 7, 9:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Walker) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
4 |
China (Ji) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
6 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
9 |
Finland (Hakunti) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
4 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Russia (Bolduzev) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Scotland (Fraser) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Denmark (Krause) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Sweden (Mabergs) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
8 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
United States (Beighton) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Norway (Mellemseter) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
X |
7 |
Draw 3
Sunday, March 7, 19:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Norway (Mellemseter) |
2 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
Finland (Hakunti) |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Mabergs) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
1 |
Scotland (Fraser) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
X |
X |
6 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
United States (Beighton) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
Canada (Walker) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) |
0 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
9 |
Russia (Bolduzev) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
1 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Denmark (Krause) |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
6 |
China (Ji) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
7 |
Draw 4
Monday, March 8, 14:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Mabergs) |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
13 |
United States (Beighton) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
2 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Denmark (Krause) |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
Russia (Bolduzev) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
China (Ji) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
2 |
Finland (Hakunti) |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
6 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Norway (Mellemseter) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
5 |
Canada (Walker) |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
X |
X |
9 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Scotland (Fraser) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
5 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Draw 5
Tuesday, March 9, 9:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Denmark (Krause) |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
6 |
Canada (Walker) |
3 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
11 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
United States (Beighton) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Mabergs) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Norway (Mellemseter) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
China (Ji) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Scotland (Fraser) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
6 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Finland (Hakunti) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
Russia (Bolduzev) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, March 9, 18:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Finland (Hakunti) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
Scotland (Fraser) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Russia (Bolduzev) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
Norway (Mellemseter) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
China (Ji) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
United States (Beighton) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
4 |
Denmark (Krause) |
2 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
10 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Mabergs) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
Canada (Walker) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
Draw 7
Wednesday, March 10, 14:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
China (Ji) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
Russia (Bolduzev) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
Final |
Finland (Hakunti) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
Sweden (Mabergs) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Scotland (Fraser) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
X |
8 |
United States (Beighton) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Walker) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Norway (Mellemseter) |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
Denmark (Krause) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Draw, 8
Thursday, March 11, 8:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
X |
6 |
Norway (Mellemseter) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Scotland (Fraser) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
Canada (Walker) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Finland (Hakunti) |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
8 |
Denmark (Krause) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Mabergs) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
2 |
China (Ji) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
X |
X |
7 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Russia (Bolduzev) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
United States (Beighton) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
Draw, 9
Thursday, March 11, 17:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Scotland (Fraser) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
8 |
Denmark (Krause) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
3 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Norway (Mellemseter) |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
3 |
China (Ji) |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
8 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Walker) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
Russia (Bolduzev) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Finland (Hakunti) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
X |
X |
8 |
United States (Beighton) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
2 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
Sweden (Mabergs) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
Tiebreaker
Friday, April 12, 14:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Walker) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
X |
8 |
Norway (Mellemseter) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2 Game
Saturday, April 14, 12:00
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Scotland (Fraser) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
China (Ji) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 vs. 4 Game
Saturday, April 14, 12:00
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
Canada (Walker) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
Semifinal
Saturday, April 14, 18:00
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
China (Ji) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
Bronze Medal Game
Sunday, April 14, 13:00
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
China (Ji) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
1 |
Canada (Walker) |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
7 |
Gold Medal Game
Sunday, April 14, 13:00
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Scotland (Fraser) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
Women
Teams
1Originally Solène Coulot was to play third until her untimely death on February 20, 2010. [1]
Round Robin Standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Round Robin Results
Draw 1
Saturday, March 6, 9:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Homan) |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
12 |
China (Liu) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Czech Republic (Kubesková) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
Scotland (Gray) |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Russia (Sidorova) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
8 |
France (Coulot) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
3 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
United States (Carlson) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
X |
10 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Switzerland (Siegrist) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
Germany (Scholz) |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
Draw 2
Saturday, March 6, 19:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Switzerland (Siegrist) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
9 |
Scotland (Gray) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Germany (Scholz) |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
X |
10 |
France (Coulot) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
6 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Homan) |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
X |
8 |
United States (Carlson) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
5 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Russia (Sidorova) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
China (Liu) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Czech Republic (Kubesková) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
Draw 3
Sunday, March 7, 14:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
X |
6 |
Germany (Scholz) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
United States (Carlson) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
China (Liu) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Czech Republic (Kubesková) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
2 |
Switzerland (Siegrist) |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
X |
X |
X |
9 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
France (Coulot) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
2 |
Canada (Homan) |
3 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
12 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Russia (Sidorova) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
6 |
Scotland (Gray) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
4 |
Draw 4
Monday, March 8, 9:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
China (Liu) |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
Czech Republic (Kubesková) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Homan) |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
Russia (Sidorova) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Scotland (Gray) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
1 |
Germany (Scholz) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
X |
4 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
Switzerland (Siegrist) |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
United States (Carlson) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
X |
8 |
France (Coulot) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Draw 5
Monday, March 8, 19:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Russia (Sidorova) |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Switzerland (Siegrist) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
France (Coulot) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
X |
8 |
Czech Republic (Kubesková) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
X |
5 |
China (Liu) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
1 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Scotland (Gray) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
United States (Carlson) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Germany (Scholz) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Canada (Homan) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
X |
6 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, March 9, 13:30
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Germany (Scholz) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
United States (Carlson) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
X |
11 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
Canada (Homan) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
France (Coulot) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Scotland (Gray) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
X |
X |
8 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Czech Republic (Kubesková) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Russia (Sidorova) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
X |
X |
9 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
China (Liu) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
X |
4 |
Switzerland (Siegrist) |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
8 |
Draw 7
Wednesday, March 10, 9:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Scotland (Gray) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Canada (Homan) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
China (Liu) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
Germany (Scholz) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Switzerland (Siegrist) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
2 |
France (Coulot) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
X |
X |
8 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
Russia (Sidorova) |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
Draw 8
Wednesday, March 10, 19:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
France (Coulot) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
X |
11 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Switzerland (Siegrist) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
United States (Carlson) |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Germany (Scholz) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
4 |
Russia (Sidorova) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
6 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
China (Liu) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
2 |
Scotland (Gray) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
X |
X |
8 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Homan) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
X |
X |
X |
9 |
Czech Republic (Kubesková) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
3 |
Draw 9
Thursday, March 11, 12:30
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
United States (Carlson) |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
Russia (Sidorova) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Scotland (Gray) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
2 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
6 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Switzerland (Siegrist) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
Canada (Homan) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Germany (Scholz) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
Czech Republic (Kubesková) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
France (Coulot) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
China (Liu) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2 Game
Friday, April 12, 19:00
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Homan) |
0 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
9 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
3 |
3 vs. 4 Game
Friday, April 12, 19:00
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
United States (Carlson) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
6 |
Switzerland (Siegrist) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Semifinal
Saturday, April 14, 18:00
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
6 |
United States (Carlson) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
1 |
Bronze Medal Game
Sunday, April 14, 9:00
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
United States (Carlson) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
Switzerland (Siegrist) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
Gold Medal Game
Sunday, April 14, 9:00
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Homan) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
X |
8 |
External links