Week of |
Tournament |
Winner |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
July 6 |
Lorraine Open 88
Contrexéville, France
Clay
$100,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Alexandra Dulgheru
6–3, 1–6, 7–5 |
Yulia Putintseva |
Teliana Pereira
Danka Kovinić |
Lourdes Domínguez Lino
Stefanie Vögele
Sorana Cîrstea
Tereza Smitková |
Oksana Kalashnikova
Danka Kovinić
2–6, 6–3, [10–6] |
Irina Ramialison
Constance Sibille |
Reinert Open
Versmold, Germany
Clay
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Carina Witthöft
6–3, 6–3 |
Johanna Larsson |
Laura Siegemund
Stephanie Vogt |
Richèl Hogenkamp
Anna-Lena Friedsam
Anne Schäfer
Conny Perrin |
Eva Hrdinová
Shahar Pe'er
6–1, 6–3 |
Alona Fomina
Sofiya Kovalets |
Bursa Cup
Bursa, Turkey
Clay
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
İpek Soylu
7–5, 3–6, 6–1 |
Anastasija Sevastova |
Elizaveta Kulichkova
Sofia Shapatava |
Laura Pous Tió
Jana Fett
Barbora Krejčíková
Zhang Shuai |
Marina Melnikova
Laura Pous Tió
6–4, 6–4 |
Sofia Shapatava
Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
Turin, Italy
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Alizé Lim
3–6, 6–4, 6–4 |
Dia Evtimova |
Romina Oprandi
Bernarda Pera |
Georgia Brescia
Lisa-Maria Moser
Giulia Gatto-Monticone
Cornelia Lister |
Xenia Knoll
Alice Matteucci
6–2, 7–5 |
Susanne Celik
Diāna Marcinkēviča |
Bangkok, Thailand
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Wang Qiang
6–2, 6–4 |
Zhang Kailin |
Han Xinyun
Miyu Kato |
Zhang Ling
Erika Sema
Junri Namigata
Riko Sawayanagi |
Han Xinyun
Zhang Kailin
6–3, 6–4 |
Kanae Hisami
Kotomi Takahata |
Knokke, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Polina Leykina
6–4, 6–2 |
Sofie Oyen |
Steffi Distelmans
Sally Peers |
Nina Van Oost
Anna Bondár
Hélène Scholsen
Elyne Boeykens |
Elyne Boeykens
Kelly Versteeg
6–2, 6–4 |
Sally Peers
Kimberley Zimmermann |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Astra Sharma
6–3, 2–6, 6–0 |
Ola Abou Zekry |
Margarita Lazareva
Amelie Intert |
Eleni Kordolaimi
Giorgia Pinto
Luisa Marie Huber
Katya Malikova |
Ola Abou Zekry
Shweta Rana
6–3, 4–6, [10–7] |
Varvara Kuznetsova
Katya Malikova |
Telavi, Georgia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anastasia Gasanova
6–3, 6–4 |
Amina Anshba |
Adeliya Zabirova
Tamara Čurović |
Tinatin Kavlashvili
Alexandra Dubrovina
Anastasia Chikalkina
Csilla Argyelán |
Ani Amiraghyan
Chen Chaoyi
6–3, 6–0 |
Anastasia Gasanova
Adeliya Zabirova |
Amstelveen, Netherlands
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Bibiane Weijers
6–4, 3–6, 6–1 |
Karen Barbat |
Petra Krejsová
Laura Pigossi |
Jainy Scheepens
Chayenne Ewijk
Mandy Wagemaker
Linda Prenkovic |
Rosalie van der Hoek
Janneke Wikkerink
6–2, 6–1 |
Tina Tehrani
Mandy Wagemaker |
Iași, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anastasia Vdovenco
6–1, 6–7(3–7), 6–3 |
Simona Ionescu |
Ágnes Szatmári
Oana Georgeta Simion |
Daniela Farfán
Irina Fetecău
Andreea Roșca
Teodora Stîngă |
Ioana Loredana Roșca
Oana Georgeta Simion
6–3, 7–5 |
Maryna Kolb
Nadiya Kolb |
Getxo, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
6–0, 6–2 |
Corinna Dentoni |
Laëtitia Sarrazin
Estela Pérez Somarriba |
Lucía Cervera Vázquez
Alicia Herrero Liñana
Camille Cheli
María Gutiérrez Carrasco |
Lucía Cervera Vázquez
Alexandra Nancarrow
6–3, 7–5 |
Camilla Rosatello
Laëtitia Sarrazin |
July 13 |
ITS Cup
Olomouc, Czech Republic
Clay
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Barbora Krejčíková
3–6, 6–4, 7–6(7–5) |
Petra Cetkovská |
Pernilla Mendesová
Ekaterina Alexandrova |
Elizaveta Ianchuk
Karolína Muchová
Akgul Amanmuradova
Sofia Shapatava |
Lenka Kunčíková
Karolína Stuchlá
1–6, 6–4, [12–10] |
Cindy Burger
Kateřina Vaňková |
Stockton Challenger
Stockton, United States
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Nao Hibino
6–1, 7–6(8–6) |
An-Sophie Mestach |
Kimiko Date-Krumm
Sanaz Marand |
Mayo Hibi
Danielle Lao
Amandine Hesse
Melanie Oudin |
Jamie Loeb
Sanaz Marand
6–3, 6–4 |
Kaitlyn Christian
Danielle Lao |
Tianjin, China
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Duan Yingying
4–6, 7–6(7–2), 3–0, ret. |
Wang Qiang |
Lu Jingjing
Liu Fangzhou |
Sabina Sharipova
Liu Chang
Ankita Raina
Han Na-lae |
Liu Wanting
Lu Jingjing
6–7(4–7), 7–6(7–4), [10–4] |
Chen Jiahui
You Xiaodi |
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Tena Lukas
7–5, 6–4 |
Fiona Ferro |
Irina Khromacheva
Kathinka von Deichmann |
Sofia Kvatsabaia
Barbara Haas
Amra Sadiković
Antonia Lottner |
Diāna Marcinkēviča
Alyona Sotnikova
3–6, 6–4, [10–5] |
Alona Fomina
Sofiya Kovalets |
Imola, Italy
Carpet
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Bernarda Pera
6–2, 6–3 |
Sherazad Reix |
Nadiia Kichenok
Tadeja Majerič |
Océane Dodin
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic
Xenia Knoll
Claudia Giovine |
Claudia Giovine
Xenia Knoll
7–5, 6–2 |
Despina Papamichail
Bernarda Pera |
Bangkok, Thailand
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Miyu Kato
7–5, 6–2 |
Nigina Abduraimova |
Zhang Kailin
Riko Sawayanagi |
Kyōka Okamura
Shuko Aoyama
Nungnadda Wannasuk
Hiroko Kuwata |
Akiko Omae
Erika Sema
6–4, 3–6, [11–9] |
Kanae Hisami
Kotomi Takahata |
Nieuwpoort, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Sofie Oyen
6–2, 6–1 |
Greet Minnen |
Petra Krejsová
Steffi Distelmans |
Maria Marfutina
Katharina Lehnert
Anna Klasen
Polina Leykina |
Maria Marfutina
Alexandra Nancarrow
6–0, 2–6, [10–5] |
Petra Krejsová
Francesca Stephenson |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ksenia Gaydarzhi
7–5, 3–6, 6–2 |
Julia Jones |
Karyn Guttormsen
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal |
Valeria Bhunu
Astra Sharma
Victoria Muntean
Julia Valetova |
Kseniia Bekker
Cho I-hsuan
6–3, 3–6, [10–4] |
Julia Jones
Caroline Rohde-Moe |
Telavi, Georgia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anastasia Gasanova
1–6, 6–4, 6–3 |
Ani Amiraghyan |
Lisa Sabino
Amina Anshba |
Adeliya Zabirova
Madison Bourguignon
Saray Sterenbach
Oleksandra Piskun |
Ani Amiraghyan
Chen Chaoyi
6–3, 6–4 |
Amina Anshba
Adelina Baravi |
Bursa, Turkey
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Isabella Shinikova
6–3, 6–4 |
Julieta Estable |
Ksenia Palkina
Dia Evtimova |
Mirabelle Njoze
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau
Sviatlana Pirazhenka
Angelina Gabueva |
Dia Evtimova
Isabella Shinikova
6–2, 3–6, [10–7] |
Ailen Crespo Azconzábal
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau |
July 20 |
Challenger Banque Nationale de Granby
Granby, Canada
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Johanna Konta
6–2, 6–4 |
Stéphanie Foretz |
Victoria Rodríguez
Jessica Moore |
Naomi Broady
Julie Coin
Charlotte Robillard-Millette
Ellie Halbauer |
Jessica Moore
Storm Sanders
7–5, 6–2 |
Laura Robson
Erin Routliffe |
FSP Gold River Women's Challenger
Sacramento, United States
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Anhelina Kalinina
4–6, 6–4, 6–3 |
An-Sophie Mestach |
Nao Hibino
Brooke Austin |
Mayo Hibi
Kimiko Date-Krumm
Catherine Bellis
Robin Anderson |
Ashley Weinhold
Caitlin Whoriskey
6–4, 3–6, [14–12] |
Nao Hibino
Rosie Johanson |
Zhengzhou, China
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Wang Yafan
6–4, 6–4 |
Duan Yingying |
Lu Jingjing
Xu Shilin |
Liang Chen
Tian Ran
Liu Fangzhou
Jang Su-jeong |
Han Na-lae
Jang Su-jeong
6–0, 6–3 |
Liu Chang
Zhang Ling |
Darmstadt, Germany
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ysaline Bonaventure
6–3, 7–6(7–4) |
Dalila Jakupović |
Fiona Ferro
Amra Sadiković |
Ana Vrljić
Renata Voráčová
Viktorija Golubic
Katarzyna Kawa |
Irina Khromacheva
Lidziya Marozava
6–4, 6–4 |
Pemra Özgen
Anne Schäfer |
Hong Kong
Hard
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ayaka Okuno
6–4, 6–0 |
Prerna Bhambri |
Makoto Ninomiya
Beatrice Gumulya |
Mai Minokoshi
Sachie Ishizu
Choi Ji-hee
Keren Shlomo |
Choi Ji-hee
Lee So-ra
6–2, 6–2 |
Eudice Chong
Katherine Ip |
Bad Waltersdorf, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Zuzana Zálabská
5–7, 7–5, 6–1 |
Diana Šumová |
Natália Vajdová
Maria Marfutina |
Natalia Siedliska
Julia Thiem
Karolína Muchová
Nikola Vajdová |
Natalie Suk
Anna Vrbenská
6–1, 7–5 |
Nikola Hofmanova
Janina Toljan |
Maaseik, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Natela Dzalamidze
6–1, 5–7, 6–1 |
Catalina Pella |
Sally Peers
Guadalupe Pérez Rojas |
Tina Tehrani
Sofie Oyen
Kelly Versteeg
Mandy Wagemaker |
Steffi Distelmans
Kelly Versteeg
6–1, 7–6(7–4) |
Katharina Hering
Lisa Matviyenko |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Julia Jones
6–3, 6–4 |
Giada Clerici |
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal
Margarita Lazareva |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela
Victoria Muntean
Jasmina Tinjić
Cecilie Melsted |
Margarita Lazareva
Valeriya Strakhova
6–3, 6–1 |
Kseniia Bekker
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal |
Tampere Open
Tampere, Finland
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lilla Barzó
6–2, 6–4 |
Karen Barbat |
Sabrina Santamaria
Cristina Ene |
Dea Herdželaš
Alena Tarasova
Julia Wachaczyk
Hélène Scholsen |
Nora Niedmers
Hélène Scholsen
6–4, 7–6(7–5) |
Cristina Ene
Dea Herdželaš |
Les Contamines-Montjoie, France
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Sherazad Reix
7–6(7–2), 6–0 |
Théo Gravouil |
Anaïs Van Cauter
Elixane Lechemia |
Elizaveta Ianchuk
Michaela Hončová
Margot Decker
Amy Bowtell |
Michaela Hončová
Sherazad Reix
6–3, 6–4 |
Georgia Brescia
Erika Vogelsang |
Viserba, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Alice Balducci
6–3, 6–2 |
Marina Shamayko |
Amanda Carreras
Camilla Scala |
Stefania Rubini
Alice Savoretti
Martina Spigarelli
Martina Caregaro |
Amanda Carreras
Alice Savoretti
6–3, 3–6, [10–3] |
Martina di Giuseppe
Giorgia Marchetti |
Târgu Jiu, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ioana Loredana Roșca
6–2, 4–6, 6–3 |
Nicoleta Dascălu |
Julieta Estable
Marine Partaud |
Irina Fetecău
Ana Bianca Mihăilă
Simona Ionescu
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau |
Raluca Ciufrila
Ioana Loredana Roșca
4–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–6] |
Julieta Estable
Daniela Farfán |
Palić, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Alexandra Nancarrow
6–1, 6–4 |
Zuzana Zlochová |
Tereza Malíková
Natálie Novotná |
Martina Okáľová
Ana Savić
Barbara Kötelešová
Miriana Tona |
Nina Holanová
Barbara Kötelešová
6–3, 5–7, [10–6] |
Dajana Dukić
Alexandra Nancarrow |
Evansville, United States
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lauren Herring
4–6, 6–2, 6–0 |
Andie Daniell |
Alexa Graham
Ulrikke Eikeri |
Frances Altick
Francesca Segarelli
Josie Kuhlman
Sara Daavettila |
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Peangtarn Plipuech
6–2, 6–3 |
Lauren Herring
Kennedy Shaffer |
July 27 |
Powiat Poznański Open
Sobota, Poland
Clay
$75,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Petra Cetkovská
3–6, 7–5, 6–2 |
Jeļena Ostapenko |
Martina Borecká
Kiki Bertens |
Nicole Vaidišová
Richèl Hogenkamp
Ons Jabeur
Barbora Krejčíková |
Kiki Bertens
Richèl Hogenkamp
7–6(7–2), 6–4 |
Cornelia Lister
Jeļena Ostapenko |
Kentucky Bank Tennis Championships
Lexington, United States
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Nao Hibino
6–2, 6–1 |
Samantha Crawford |
Julie Coin
Amandine Hesse |
Manon Arcangioli
Jennifer Brady
Anhelina Kalinina
Nicole Frenkel |
Nao Hibino
Emily Webley-Smith
6–2, 6–2 |
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Peangtarn Plipuech |
Gatineau, Canada
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Alexa Glatch
6–4, 6–3 |
Bianca Andreescu |
Carol Zhao
Victoria Rodríguez |
Françoise Abanda
Lauren Albanese
Shuko Aoyama
Marcela Zacarías |
Jessica Moore
Carol Zhao
6–3, 6–4 |
Victoria Rodríguez
Marcela Zacarías |
Rome, Italy
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Martina Trevisan
6–1, 6–3 |
Lisa Sabino |
Jana Fett
Martina Caregaro |
Francesca Fusinato
Conny Perrin
Anastasiya Komardina
Raluca Șerban |
Claudia Giovine
Despina Papamichail
6–4, 7–6(7–2) |
Tara Moore
Conny Perrin |
President's Cup
Astana, Kazakhstan
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Natela Dzalamidze
6–6, ret. |
Ksenia Pervak |
Vlada Ekshibarova
Alena Tarasova |
Sviatlana Pirazhenka
Ksenia Palkina
Mariam Bolkvadze
Ekaterina Yashina |
Natela Dzalamidze
Alena Tarasova
6–0, 6–1 |
Başak Eraydın
Ksenia Palkina |
Horb am Neckar, Germany
Clay
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Jesika Malečková
1–6, 6–4, 6–2 |
Sherazad Reix |
Pia König
Marie Bouzková |
Anastasia Pribylova
Cristina Ene
Kimberley Zimmermann
Carolin Daniels |
Carolin Daniels
Lidziya Marozava
7–6(7–3), 4–6, [10–7] |
Catalina Pella
Guadalupe Pérez Rojas |
Hong Kong
Hard
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lee So-ra
6–4, 4–6, 6–2 |
Xu Shilin |
Choi Ji-hee
Beatrice Gumulya |
Yuki Chiang
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Yurina Koshino
Harriet Dart |
Choi Ji-hee
Lee So-ra
6–1, 6–1 |
Gai Ao
Sheng Yuqi |
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Daniela Seguel
6–2, 6–2 |
Ana Sofía Sánchez |
Fernanda Brito
Eduarda Piai |
Constanza Vega
Nathaly Kurata
Carla Lucero
Nathália Rossi |
Fernanda Brito
Daniela Seguel
6–2, 6–2 |
Nathaly Kurata
Eduarda Piai |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Victoria Muntean
6–3, 3–6, 6–2 |
Giada Clerici |
Valeriya Strakhova
Sandra Samir |
Kateryna Sliusar
Elina Nepliy
Kseniia Bekker
Margarita Lazareva |
Margarita Lazareva
Valeriya Strakhova
6–4, 6–1 |
Kseniia Bekker
Elina Nepliy |
Pärnu, Estonia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Joana Eidukonytė
6–2, 6–3 |
Eva Wacanno |
India Maggen
Laura Gulbe |
Emma Flood
Yana Sizikova
Sadafmoh Tolibova
Laëtitia Sarrazin |
Emma Flood
Eva Wacanno
6–4, 6–2 |
Joana Eidukonytė
Helen Parish |
Savitaipale, Finland
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Daria Mishina
6–4, 4–6, 6–4 |
Dea Herdželaš |
Daria Kruzhkova
Piia Suomalainen |
Natalia Belova
Nora Niedmers
Hélène Scholsen
Lilla Barzó |
Dea Herdželaš
Rosalie van der Hoek
7–6(7–3), 7–5 |
Nora Niedmers
Hélène Scholsen |
Târgu Jiu, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Milana Spremo
6–3, 7–5 |
Marine Partaud |
Federica Arcidiacono
Szabina Szlavikovics |
Nicoleta Dascălu
Teodora Radosavljević
Andreea Roșca
Caroline Roméo |
Raluca Ciufrila
Ioana Loredana Roșca
6–4, 6–7(4–7), [10–5] |
Ana Bianca Mihăilă
Giulia Pairone |
Valladolid, Spain
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
María José Luque Moreno
6–2, 6–2 |
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo |
María Martínez Martínez
Laura Deigman |
Ariadna Martí Riembau
Ana Román Domínguez
Joséphine Boualem
María Cañero Pérez |
María Cañero Pérez
Paula del Cueto Castillo
2–6, 7–5, [11–9] |
María Martínez Martínez
Sara Ottomano |
Tunis, Tunisia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Jelena Simić
1–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
Maria Marfutina |
Sofía Luini
Lenka Wienerová |
Karyn Guttormsen
Samira Giger
Nives Baric
Cristina Moroi |
Sofía Luini
Jelena Simić
7–6(7–5), 3–6, [10–8] |
Alina Wessel
Lenka Wienerová |
Istanbul, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Melis Sezer
7–5, 7–6(7–4) |
Ayla Aksu |
Mirabelle Njoze
Julia Stamatova |
Valeria Prosperi
Hülya Esen
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán
Sara Tomic |
Anette Munozova
Julia Stamatova
6–4, 6–3 |
Nikki Luttikhuis
Claudia Williams |
Austin, United States
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Francesca Di Lorenzo
4–6, 7–6(7–2), 6–2 |
Lauren Herring |
Naomi Totka
Alexa Graham |
Ashley Kratzer
Ashley Weinhold
Morgan Coppoc
Steffi Carruthers |
Sarah Dvorak
Lynn Kiro
6–3, 6–2 |
Chloe Ouellet-Pizer
Gabrielle Smith |
Week of |
Tournament |
Winner |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
August 3 |
Koksijde, Belgium
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Kiki Bertens
3–6, 6–2, 6–3 |
Myrtille Georges |
Arantxa Rus
Tamara Korpatsch |
Sherazad Reix
Elyne Boeykens
Kelly Versteeg
Elise Mertens |
Elise Mertens
Demi Schuurs
6–3, 6–2 |
Justyna Jegiołka
Sherazad Reix |
Plzeň, Czech Republic
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Andrea Hlaváčková
3–6, 6–2, 6–3 |
Barbora Krejčíková |
Anastasiya Komardina
Gabriela Pantůčková |
Rebecca Peterson
Jana Fett
Anastasia Grymalska
Natália Vajdová |
Barbora Krejčíková
Rebecca Peterson
6–4, 6–3 |
Lenka Kunčíková
Karolína Stuchlá |
Bad Saulgau, Germany
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Romina Oprandi
6–3, 6–3 |
Cristina Dinu |
Nastja Kolar
Maria Sakkari |
Laura Schaeder
Olga Sáez Larra
Barbara Haas
Sofiya Kovalets |
Diana Buzean
Cristina Dinu
2–6, 6–3, [10–8] |
Despina Papamichail
Maria Sakkari |
Moscow, Russia
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Viktoria Kamenskaya
6–2, 6–2 |
Başak Eraydın |
Alena Tarasova
Natalia Vikhlyantseva |
Polina Vinogradova
Polina Leykina
Doroteja Erić
Maria Marfutina |
Natela Dzalamidze
Veronika Kudermetova
6–3, 6–3 |
Oleksandra Korashvili
Valeriya Strakhova |
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Daniela Seguel
7–5, 6–1 |
Fernanda Brito |
Nathaly Kurata
Carla Lucero |
Giovanna Tomita
Julieta Estable
Eduarda Piai
Ana Sofía Sánchez |
Fernanda Brito
Daniela Seguel
6–3, 6–2 |
Nathaly Kurata
Eduarda Piai |
Vienna, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Julia Grabher
6–3, 3–6, 6–1 |
Katharina Gerlach |
Karoline Kurz
Lenka Juríková |
Caroline Ilowska
Yvonne Neuwirth
Natalie Pröse
Marlies Szupper |
Sally Peers
Laëtitia Sarrazin
6–1, 6–2 |
Ágnes Bukta
Janina Toljan |
Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Margot Yerolymos
6–2, 6–1 |
Alexandra Nancarrow |
Angelique Svinos
Julia Stamatova |
Nadiya Kolb
Petia Arshinkova
Tamara Čurović
Flávia Guimarães Bueno |
Alexandra Nancarrow
Yana Sizikova
6–3, 6–3 |
Maryna Kolb
Nadiya Kolb |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Sandra Samir
6–1, 6–2 |
Victoria Muntean |
Fatma Al-Nabhani
Jenny Claffey |
Kseniia Bekker
Natalija Šipek
Irene Burillo Escorihuela
Natálie Kallmünzerová |
Kseniia Bekker
Elina Nepliy
6–2, 7–5 |
Anette Munozova
Victoria Muntean |
Tarvisio, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Pia Čuk
6–4, 6–3 |
Georgia Brescia |
Martina di Giuseppe
Anna Remondina |
Alice Balducci
Deborah Chiesa
Tamara Zidanšek
Lucrezia Stefanini |
Pia Čuk
Tamara Zidanšek
6–1, 6–4 |
Giorgia Marchetti
Maria Masini |
Târgu Jiu, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Martina Spigarelli
2–6, 6–1, 6–4 |
Irina Fetecău |
Nicoleta Dascălu
Caroline Roméo |
Milana Spremo
Ailen Crespo Azconzábal
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau
Ioana Loredana Roșca |
Federica Arcidiacono
Martina Spigarelli
6–0, 7–6(8–6) |
Daniela Farfán
Giulia Pairone |
Open Castilla y León
El Espinar, Spain
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Rocío de la Torre Sánchez
6–4, 3–6, 6–4 |
Clothilde de Bernardi |
Joséphine Boualem
Aleksandrina Naydenova |
Eva Martínez Regalado
Marina Bassols Ribera
Laura Deigman
Alice Bacquié |
Olga Parres Azcoitia
Camilla Rosatello
6–1, 6–2 |
Arabela Fernández Rabener
Francesca Stephenson |
Tunis, Tunisia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Jelena Simić
6–2, 6–4 |
Barbara Bonić |
Margarita Lazareva
Nives Baric |
Charlotte Römer
Jasmin Jebawy
Amandine Cazeaux
Lenka Wienerová |
Jasmin Jebawy
Olena Kyrpot
6–3, 6–2 |
Eléonore Barrère
Kassandra Davesne |
Bursa, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Julia Wachaczyk
6–4, 6–4 |
Melis Sezer |
Saray Sterenbach
Berfu Cengiz |
Zuzana Zlochová
Mirabelle Njoze
Sara Tomic
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán |
Nora Niedmers
Julia Wachaczyk
6–1, 6–1 |
Katharina Hering
Mirabelle Njoze |
Fort Worth, United States
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ulrikke Eikeri
6–3, 6–1 |
Frances Altick |
Maria Fernanda Alves
Giuliana Olmos |
Lou Brouleau
Josie Kuhlman
Zoe Hives
Marie Norris |
Josie Kuhlman
Maegan Manasse
6–4, 6–4 |
Jessica Ho
Giuliana Olmos |
August 10 |
Advantage Cars Prague Open
Prague, Czech Republic
Clay
$75,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
María Teresa Torró Flor
6–3, 7–6(7–5) |
Denisa Allertová |
Maryna Zanevska
Petra Cetkovská |
Ysaline Bonaventure
Kristína Kučová
Nicole Vaidišová
Sara Sorribes Tormo |
Kateřina Kramperová
Bernarda Pera
7–6(7–4), 5–7, [10–1] |
Miriam Kolodziejová
Markéta Vondroušová |
Westende, Belgium
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Mihaela Buzărnescu
6–1, 6–1 |
Océane Dodin |
Lesley Kerkhove
Başak Eraydın |
Alyona Sotnikova
Bibiane Weijers
Paula Badosa Gibert
Elyne Boeykens |
Lesley Kerkhove
Indy de Vroome
7–6(7–4), 6–4 |
Ankita Raina
Alyona Sotnikova |
Hechingen, Germany
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Romina Oprandi
6–3, 1–6, 6–2 |
Ana Bogdan |
Valeriya Strakhova
Alice Matteucci |
Lina Gjorcheska
Quirine Lemoine
Antonia Lottner
Alexandra Cadanțu |
Andrea Gámiz
Anastasiya Vasylyeva
4–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–3] |
Vivian Heisen
Katharina Lehnert |
Landisville, United States
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Naomi Broady
4–6, 6–4, 7–6(7–5) |
Robin Anderson |
An-Sophie Mestach
Shelby Rogers |
Çağla Büyükakçay
Alexandra Mueller
Victoria Duval
Nicole Frenkel |
Ivana Jorović
Jessica Moore
6–1, 6–3 |
Brynn Boren
Nadja Gilchrist |
Innsbruck, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Jessica Pieri
4–6, 6–1, 6–3 |
Iva Primorac |
Anastasia Detiuc
Bianca Turati |
Caroline Übelhör
Eleni Daniilidou
Laëtitia Sarrazin
Daria Lodikova |
Anita Husarić
Daria Lodikova
6–4, 4–6, [10–7] |
Natasha Bredl
Nikola Hofmanova |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Tereza Mihalíková
6–2, 6–0 |
Sara Tomic |
Fatma Al-Nabhani
Sandra Samir |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz
Anna Procacci
Martina Zerulo
Giorgia Pinto |
Jenny Claffey
Sara Tomic
6–4, 6–0 |
Fatma Al-Nabhani
Anette Munozova |
Arad, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Tamara Zidanšek
6–1, 6–3 |
Chantal Škamlová |
Marina Kačar
Martina Spigarelli |
Pia Čuk
Luca Nagymihály
Cristina Adamescu
Martina Okáľová |
Jaqueline Cristian
Elena Ruse
6–3, 6–4 |
Andreea Ghițescu
Katarína Strešnáková |
Tatarstan Open
Kazan, Russia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Viktoria Kamenskaya
6–1, 6–3 |
Alena Tarasova |
Polina Leykina
Amina Anshba |
Anastasia Frolova
Daria Mishina
Oleksandra Korashvili
Ksenia Gaydarzhi |
Oleksandra Korashvili
Polina Leykina
Walkover |
Anastasia Frolova
Polina Merenkova |
Gimcheon, South Korea
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lee So-ra
6–2, 6–3 |
Makoto Ninomiya |
Choi Ji-hee
Lee Se-jin |
Park Sang-hee
Han Sung-hee
Xun Fangying
Chiaki Okadaue |
Cao Siqi
Xun Fangying
7–6(7–2), 6–4 |
Han Sung-hee
Makoto Ninomiya |
Las Palmas, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anastasiya Yakimova
6–1, 6–7(3–7), 6–2 |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela |
Federica Arcidiacono
Anastasiya Shoshyna |
Alexandra Nancarrow
Kristýna Hrabalová
Arabela Fernández Rabener
Olga Brózda |
Olga Brózda
Anastasiya Shoshyna
7–6(10–8), 3–6, [10–7] |
Chayenne Ewijk
Rosalie van der Hoek |
Tunis, Tunisia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Dea Herdželaš
3–6, 7–6(8–6), 6–3 |
Jelena Simić |
Anna Morgina
Margarita Lazareva |
Kassandra Davesne
Karyn Guttormsen
Yana Sizikova
Jasmin Jebawy |
Eléonore Barrère
Kassandra Davesne
6–1, 6–3 |
Barbara Bonić
Yana Sizikova |
Bursa, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ayla Aksu
6–3, 6–1 |
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán |
Ena Kajević
Mirabelle Njoze |
Vasilisa Aponasenko
Arina Folts
Noelia Zeballos
Katharina Hering |
Katharina Hering
Mirabelle Njoze
7–6(7–4), 6–4 |
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán
Noelia Zeballos |
Chiswick, United Kingdom
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Katy Dunne
6–3, 6–3 |
Emily Arbuthnott |
Georgina Axon
Harriet Dart |
Freya Christie
Helen Parish
Francesca Stephenson
Jodie Burrage |
Harriet Dart
Katy Dunne
6–2, 6–2 |
Emily Arbuthnott
Freya Christie |
August 17 |
Odlum Brown Vancouver Open
Vancouver, Canada
Hard
$100,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Johanna Konta
6–2, 6–4 |
Kirsten Flipkens |
Alla Kudryavtseva
Yanina Wickmayer |
Kiki Bertens
Anett Kontaveit
Nao Hibino
Petra Martić |
Johanna Konta
Maria Sanchez
7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
Raluca Olaru
Anna Tatishvili |
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Polina Leykina
6–4, 6–3 |
Natalia Vikhlyantseva |
Polina Vinogradova
Olga Ianchuk |
Maria Marfutina
Pemra Özgen
Anastasia Pribylova
Valentyna Ivakhnenko |
Carolin Daniels
Lidziya Marozava
6–4, 4–6, [10–6] |
Natela Dzalamidze
Veronika Kudermetova |
Wanfercée-Baulet, Belgium
Clay
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Elyne Boeykens
6–4, 6–2 |
Chloé Paquet |
Tamara Korpatsch
Gioia Barbieri |
Eva Wacanno
Quirine Lemoine
Sofie Oyen
Diāna Marcinkēviča |
Quirine Lemoine
Eva Wacanno
2–6, 6–2, [10–6] |
Elyne Boeykens
Aleksandrina Naydenova |
Leipzig, Germany
Clay
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Valeriya Strakhova
7–6(9–7), 6–1 |
Jesika Malečková |
Pia König
Petra Uberalová |
Rebecca Šramková
Ekaterina Alexandrova
Anna Zaja
Alice Matteucci |
Priscilla Hon
Jil Teichmann
6–1, 6–4 |
Pia König
Conny Perrin |
Graz, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Barbara Haas
1–6, 6–1, 6–2 |
Julia Grabher |
Eva Zagorac
Pia Čuk |
Lenka Juríková
Jade Suvrijn
Iva Primorac
Nina Potočnik |
Lisa Hofbauer
Polona Reberšak
7–5, 6–0 |
Pia Brglez
Katharina Knöbl |
Vinkovci, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Chantal Škamlová
4–6, 6–3, 7–5 |
Dejana Radanović |
Anna Bondár
Milana Spremo |
Gabriela Pantůčková
Lilla Barzó
Vivien Juhászová
Katarína Strešnáková |
Ena Babić
Patrycja Polańska
6–2, 3–6, [11–9] |
Nina Holanová
Katarína Strešnáková |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anastasia Grymalska
3–6, 7–6(9–7), 6–4 |
Sara Tomic |
Rishika Sunkara
Katarina Zavatska |
Sri Peddi Reddy
Sowjanya Bavisetti
Sara Ottomano
Camilla Rosatello |
Sowjanya Bavisetti
Rishika Sunkara
6–1, 6–1 |
Eva Siskova
Shelby Talcott |
Oldenzaal, Netherlands
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
7–6(7–2), 6–3 |
Katharina Lehnert |
Kelly Versteeg
Camila Giangreco Campiz |
Patty Schnyder
Mandy Wagemaker
Sviatlana Pirazhenka
Janneke Wikkerink |
Steffi Distelmans
Kelly Versteeg
6–3, 7–5 |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
Sviatlana Pirazhenka |
Bucharest, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Diana Buzean
6–3, 4–6, 6–1 |
Cristina Ene |
Elena Ruse
Viktoriya Tomova |
Marina Kačar
Irina Fetecău
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn
Simona Ionescu |
Diana Buzean
Cristina Dinu
6–0, 6–2 |
Elena Ruse
Oana Georgeta Simion |
Gimcheon, South Korea
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Kim Na-ri
6–0, 6–4 |
Kyōka Okamura |
Makoto Ninomiya
Choi Ji-hee |
Lee Yang
Wang Yan
Han Sung-hee
Chiaki Okadaue |
Choi Ji-hee
Kim Na-ri
6–3, 6–2 |
Jung So-hee
Park Sang-hee |
Las Palmas, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Marta González Encinas
6–4, 2–6, 7–6(7–3) |
Anastasiya Shoshyna |
Rocío de la Torre Sánchez
Irene Burillo Escorihuela |
Anastasiya Yakimova
Carlota Molina Megías
Kristýna Hrabalová
Lisa Matviyenko |
Chayenne Ewijk
Rosalie van der Hoek
7–6(7–5), 6–0 |
Marta González Encinas
Estela Pérez Somarriba |
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Margarita Lazareva
3–6, 6–2, 6–2 |
Yana Sizikova |
Dea Herdželaš
Naomi Totka |
Anna Morgina
Charlotte Römer
Barbara Bonić
Inês Murta |
Sofía Luini
Naomi Totka
7–5, 1–6, [10–7] |
Darya Chernetsova
Yana Sizikova |
İzmir, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ayla Aksu
2–6, 6–4, 7–6(7–4) |
Keren Shlomo |
Vasilisa Aponasenko
Ena Kajević |
Arina Folts
Alicia Smith
Nora Niedmers
Julia Stamatova |
Nora Niedmers
Julia Wachaczyk
7–6(7–4), 6–4 |
Ayla Aksu
Arina Folts |
August 24 |
Winnipeg, Canada
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Kristie Ahn
6–2, 7–5 |
Sharon Fichman |
Jovana Jakšić
Michaëlla Krajicek |
Magdalena Fręch
Lyudmyla Kichenok
Aleksandra Wozniak
Emily Webley-Smith |
Sharon Fichman
Jovana Jakšić
6–2, 6–1 |
Kristie Ahn
Lorraine Guillermo |
Tsukuba, Japan
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lee Ya-hsuan
6–3, 6–3 |
Jang Su-jeong |
Peangtarn Plipuech
Lee So-ra |
Sun Xuliu
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Zhang Ling
Kanae Hisami |
Lee Ya-hsuan
Makoto Ninomiya
6–7(4–7), 7–6(7–2), [10–6] |
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Peangtarn Plipuech |
Mamaia, Romania
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ana Bogdan
6–7(5–7), 6–2, 6–3 |
Cristina Dinu |
Nicoleta Dascălu
Maria Marfutina |
Alexandra Cadanțu
Sofia Shapatava
Amra Sadiković
Diana Buzean |
Anastasiya Komardina
Sofia Shapatava
6–3, 5–7, [10–8] |
Xenia Knoll
Amra Sadiković |
Aegon GB Pro-Series Foxhills
Woking, United Kingdom
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Viktorija Golubic
6–4, 6–4 |
Katy Dunne |
Pemra Özgen
Diāna Marcinkēviča |
Ana Vrljić
Rebecca Šramková
Freya Christie
Claudia Giovine |
Claudia Giovine
Despina Papamichail
6–2, 6–1 |
Harriet Dart
Katy Dunne |
Braunschweig, Germany
Clay
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Jil Teichmann
6–3, 6–3 |
Ekaterina Alexandrova |
Martina Borecká
Katharina Lehnert |
Katarzyna Kawa
Marie Benoît
Karen Barbat
Charlotte Klasen |
Mana Ayukawa
Gaia Sanesi
3–6, 7–6(7–5), [10–4] |
Shaline-Doreen Pipa
Anastazja Rosnowska |
Bagnatica, Italy
Clay
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anne Schäfer
2–6, 6–1, 6–2 |
Tamara Zidanšek |
Anastasia Grymalska
Sherazad Reix |
Alena Tarasova
Melanie Klaffner
Jessica Pieri
Doroteja Erić |
Anastasia Grymalska
Ilona Kremen
6–4, 6–2 |
Alice Balducci
Sherazad Reix |
San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Hard
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Victoria Rodríguez
7–6(7–3), 2–6, 6–3 |
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán |
Julia Jones
Lauren Herring |
Constanza Gorches
Nazari Urbina
Montserrat González
Hsu Chieh-yu |
Montserrat González
Ana Sofía Sánchez
4–6, 6–3, [10–8] |
Maria Fernanda Alves
Laura Pigossi |
Pörtschach, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Julia Grabher
7–6(7–5), 6–1 |
Marie Bouzková |
Karolína Muchová
Pia Čuk |
Yvonne Neuwirth
Lenka Juríková
Natália Vajdová
Polona Reberšak |
Mira Antonitsch
Julia Grabher
6–2, 6–1 |
Iva Primorac
Janina Toljan |
Čakovec, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Nicole Coopersmith
7–6(7–2), 3–6, 6–1 |
Gabriela Pantůčková |
Adrijana Lekaj
Ágnes Bukta |
Tena Lukas
Milana Spremo
Nina Potočnik
Karolina Wlodarczak |
Ágnes Bukta
Vivien Juhászová
6–4, 6–2 |
Nina Holanová
Katarína Strešnáková |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Katarina Zavatska
2–6, 6–2, 6–3 |
Ola Abou Zekry |
Martina Přádová
Sara Ottomano |
Lizaveta Hancharova
Kamonwan Buayam
Victoria Muntean
Lu Jiaxi |
Kamonwan Buayam
Victoria Muntean
7–5, 6–4 |
Wang Danni
Yu Yuanyi |
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Chayenne Ewijk
7–6(7–3), 6–3 |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou |
Sofie Oyen
Sviatlana Pirazhenka |
Britt Geukens
Elyne Boeykens
Suzan Lamens
Kelly Versteeg |
Rosalie van der Hoek
Kelly Versteeg
6–7(6–8), 6–1, [10–5] |
Katharina Hering
Karin Kennel |
Koper, Slovenia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Julieta Estable
3–6, 6–4, 6–2 |
Dejana Radanović |
Anna Bondár
Rebeka Stolmár |
Silvia Njirić
Lilla Barzó
Manca Pislak
Kateřina Kramperová |
Julieta Estable
Barbara Kötelesová
3–6, 7–5, [10–7] |
Jana Jablonovská
Manca Pislak |
Gimcheon, South Korea
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Han Sung-hee
5–7, 7–5, 4–1, ret. |
Kanami Tsuji |
Kim Dabin
Kim Na-ri |
Wang Yan
You Xiaodi
Zhao Di
Lee Ji-hee |
Hong Seung-yeon
Kim So-jung
6–4, 6–7(1–7), [10–8] |
Han Sung-hee
Kim Na-ri |
Caslano, Switzerland
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Georgia Brescia
6–4, 6–1 |
Eva Wacanno |
Natalie Pröse
Vanda Lukács |
Ylena In-Albon
Vivian Wolff
Chiara Grimm
Carla Touly |
Carla Touly
Eva Wacanno
3–6, 6–3, [10–5] |
Chiara Grimm
Nina Stadler |
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Fatma Al-Nabhani
6–1, 6–4 |
Ekaterina Kazionova |
Sarah Finck
Michaela Hončová |
Margarita Lazareva
Clémence Fayol
Mariona del Peral Francin
Fiona Codino |
Fatma Al-Nabhani
Michaela Hončová
6–2, 7–5 |
Margarita Lazareva
Sofía Luini |
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lou Brouleau
0–6, 7–5, 6–4 |
Melis Sezer |
Ksenia Gaydarzhi
Julia Stamatova |
Li Yuenu
Keren Shlomo
Vasilisa Aponasenko
Déborah Kerfs |
Alona Fomina
Alina Wessel
6–3, 6–3 |
Kim Grajdek
Keren Shlomo |
August 31 |
Noto, Japan
Carpet
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lee Ya-hsuan
6–3, 3–6, 7–6(12–10) |
Kyōka Okamura |
Hsu Ching-wen
Yuuki Tanaka |
Aki Yamasoto
Mai Minokoshi
Lee So-ra
Miyabi Inoue |
Jang Su-jeong
Lee So-ra
6–3, 2–6, [10–8] |
Chiaki Okadaue
Kyōka Okamura |
Barcelona, Spain
Clay
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Myrtille Georges
6–3, 7–6(7–2) |
Georgina García Pérez |
Polina Vinogradova
Snehadevi Reddy |
Sofia Shapatava
Cristina Bucșa
Estrella Cabeza Candela
Seone Mendez |
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
Gaia Sanesi
6–3, 6–4 |
Estrella Cabeza Candela
Oleksandra Korashvili |
Sankt Pölten, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Pia König
6–0, 3–6, 7–5 |
Diana Šumová |
Justyna Jegiołka
Lisa-Maria Moser |
Rebecca Šramková
Julia Grabher
Janina Toljan
Natasha Bredl |
Pia König
Rebecca Šramková
6–2, 6–2 |
Nora Niedmers
Tina Tehrani |
Engis, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Katharina Lehnert
6–3, 2–6, 6–1 |
Vivian Heisen |
Karin Kennel
Sofie Oyen |
Nikki Luttikhuis
Margot Decker
Lara Michel
Bibiane Weijers |
Karin Kennel
Lara Michel
6–0, 6–4 |
Margaux Bovy
Hélène Scholsen |
Bol, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anna Bondár
6–4, 6–2 |
Tena Lukas |
Anastasia Vdovenco
Magdaléna Pantůčková |
Natalija Šipek
Silvia Njirić
Adrijana Lekaj
Luca Nagymihály |
Adrijana Lekaj
Silvia Njirić
6–4, 7–5 |
Anna Bondár
Rebeka Stolmár |
Prague, Czech Republic
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Patty Schnyder
6–1, 6–2 |
Zuzana Luknárová |
Karolína Muchová
Eva Rutarová |
Laura Pigossi
Jana Jablonovská
Anna Vrbenská
Ekaterina Alexandrova |
Zuzana Luknárová
Laura Pigossi
6–3, 6–7(4–7), [10–6] |
Jana Jablonovská
Vendula Žovincová |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Yu Yuanyi
6–3, 6–1 |
Yana Sizikova |
Kamonwan Buayam
Victoria Muntean |
Ola Abou Zekry
Kanika Vaidya
Lu Jiaxi
Brenda Njuki |
Yulia Bryzgalova
Kanika Vaidya
7–6(7–4), 6–4 |
Ella Leivo
Roosa Timonen |
Kiryat Gat, Israel
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Deniz Khazaniuk
6–3, 6–0 |
Ana Veselinović |
Saray Sterenbach
May Kimhi |
Valeria Patiuk
Valeria Nikolaev
Talya Zandberg
Francesca Stephenson |
Francesca Stephenson
Ana Veselinović
6–3, 7–5 |
May Kimhi
Maya Tahan |
Duino-Aurisina, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Georgia Brescia
3–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–1 |
Vanda Lukács |
Eleni Daniilidou
Pia Čuk |
Iva Primorac
Camilla Scala
Eva Zagorac
Stefania Rubini |
Camila Giangreco Campiz
Erika Vogelsang
6–2, 7–5 |
Pia Brglez
Sara Palčič |
Vrnjačka Banja, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lina Gjorcheska
6–7(4–7), 6–1, 6–0 |
Nina Potočnik |
Gabriela Horáčková
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau |
Julieta Estable
Kristina Miletić
Chantal Škamlová
Anna Makhorkina |
Lina Gjorcheska
Chantal Škamlová
6–4, 6–0 |
Marina Lazić
Bojana Marinković |
Yeongwol, South Korea
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
You Xiaodi
6–1, 6–3 |
Han Sung-hee |
Hong Seung-yeon
Zhao Di |
Jeong Yeong-won
Ji Ha-young
Mizuno Kijima
Lee Ji-hee |
Han Sung-hee
Hong Seung-yeon
7–5, 3–6, [10–7] |
You Xiaodi
Zhang Yukun |
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Manon Arcangioli
6–4, 6–3 |
Chiraz Bechri |
Michaela Hončová
Fatma Al-Nabhani |
Eden D'Oliveira
Agata Bieńkowska
Darya Chernetsova
Margarita Lazareva |
Manon Arcangioli
Michaela Hončová
6–0, 6–1 |
Vera Aleshcheva
Maria Zotova |
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lou Brouleau
6–1, 6–1 |
Nina Stojanović |
Despina Papamichail
Cristiana Ferrando |
Vasilisa Aponasenko
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson
Aymet Uzcátegui
Barbora Štefková |
Despina Papamichail
Nina Stojanović
1–6, 6–1, [10–5] |
Cristiana Ferrando
Chiara Grimm |
Week of |
Tournament |
Winner |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
September 7 |
Engie Open de Biarritz
Biarritz, France
Clay
$100,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Laura Siegemund
7–5, 6–3 |
Romina Oprandi |
Klára Koukalová
Teliana Pereira |
Maryna Zanevska
Anastasija Sevastova
Stéphanie Foretz
Cindy Burger |
Başak Eraydın
Lidziya Marozava
6–4, 6–4 |
Réka-Luca Jani
Stephanie Vogt |
Allianz Cup
Sofia, Bulgaria
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ana Bogdan
6–2, 3–6, 7–5 |
Viktoria Kamenskaya |
Polina Leykina
Sofia Shapatava |
Yuliya Beygelzimer
Cristina Dinu
Barbara Haas
Mihaela Buzărnescu |
Sofia Shapatava
Anastasiya Vasylyeva
6–2, 6–2 |
Elitsa Kostova
Kateřina Kramperová |
Batumi, Georgia
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Çağla Büyükakçay
6–2, 6–0 |
Alena Tarasova |
Nigina Abduraimova
Olga Ianchuk |
Tinatin Kavlashvili
Sofia Kvatsabaia
Akgul Amanmuradova
Natela Dzalamidze |
Natela Dzalamidze
Alena Tarasova
5–7, 6–1, [10–7] |
Angelina Gabueva
Elizaveta Ianchuk |
TEAN International
Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Marie Benoît
5–7, 6–3, 6–4 |
Tena Lukas |
Richèl Hogenkamp
Lesley Kerkhove |
Arantxa Rus
Gioia Barbieri
Ivana Jorović
Quirine Lemoine |
Quirine Lemoine
Eva Wacanno
3–6, 6–4, [10–7] |
Lesley Kerkhove
Arantxa Rus |
Pétange, Luxembourg
Hard (indoor)
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Greet Minnen
6–0, 3–6, 6–3 |
Michaela Hončová |
Susanne Celik
Elyne Boeykens |
Harriet Dart
Sara Tomic
Pia König
Dea Herdželaš |
Michaela Boev
Hristina Dishkova
6–2, 6–3 |
Manon Arcangioli
Harriet Dart |
Bol, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anna Bondár
7–5, 6–4 |
Magdaléna Pantůčková |
Alexandra Nancarrow
Natalija Šipek |
Luca Nagymihály
Rebeka Stolmár
Barbara Kötelesová
Ni Ma Zhuoma |
Steffi Carruthers
Alina Silich
7–6(7–3), 3–6, [10–5] |
Barbara Kötelesová
Natalija Šipek |
Prague, Czech Republic
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lenka Juríková
6–3, 6–4 |
Katharina Lehnert |
Tereza Malíková
Petra Melounová |
Nadiya Kolb
Dasha Ivanova
Zuzana Zálabská
Ágnes Bukta |
Maryna Kolb
Nadiya Kolb
6–4, 6–2 |
Tina Tehrani
Karolina Wlodarczak |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Victoria Muntean
6–1, 6–0 |
Lu Jiaxi |
Kamonwan Buayam
Yana Sizikova |
Yu Yuanyi
Britt Geukens
Yulia Bryzgalova
Brenda Njuki |
Britt Geukens
Victoria Muntean
1–6, 6–3, [10–8] |
Kamonwan Buayam
Yana Sizikova |
Hyderabad, India
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Snehadevi Reddy
7–6(7–4), 7–5 |
Sai Chamarthi |
Prerna Bhambri
Sri Peddi Reddy |
Rishika Sunkara
Shweta Rana
Nidhi Chilumula
Sowjanya Bavisetti |
Sowjanya Bavisetti
Rishika Sunkara
6–3, 6–4 |
Prerna Bhambri
Prarthana Thombare |
Tiberias, Israel
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Deniz Khazaniuk
6–0, 7–5 |
Naomi Totka |
Saray Sterenbach
Francesca Stephenson |
Ana Veselinović
Keren Shlomo
Fan Chiang Sing-le
Katharina Hering |
Katharina Hering
Naomi Totka
6–4, 7–6(7–5) |
Francesca Stephenson
Ana Veselinović |
Pula, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Alice Balducci
6–3, 6–2 |
Carla Touly |
Despina Papamichail
Camilla Scala |
Federica Arcidiacono
Kimberley Zimmermann
Martina di Giuseppe
Anna Remondina |
Despina Papamichail
Carla Touly
6–3, 6–4 |
Nina Stadler
Kimberley Zimmermann |
Kyoto, Japan
Hard (indoor)
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Sachie Ishizu
3–6, 6–1, 6–1 |
Yurina Koshino |
Akari Inoue
Miki Miyamura |
Lee Pei-chi
Shiho Akita
Chihiro Nunome
Chiaki Okadaue |
Akari Inoue
Miki Miyamura
6–3, 6–0 |
Hsu Ching-wen
Lee Pei-chi |
Yeongwol, South Korea
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
You Xiaodi
7–5, 6–2 |
Zhao Di |
Jeong Sunam
Zhang Yukun |
Choi Ji-hee
Lee Se-jin
Sheng Yuqi
Kanami Tsuji |
Kim Dabin
Wei Zhanlan
6–1, 6–0 |
Sheng Yuqi
Zhao Di |
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Joséphine Boualem
7–6(7–4), 6–0 |
Chiraz Bechri |
Margarita Lazareva
Sadafmoh Tolibova |
Marianna Natali
Pauline Payet
Anna Jovanovic
Agata Bieńkowska |
Chiraz Bechri
Valeria Mishina
6–3, 6–3 |
Federica Joe Gardella
Marianna Natali |
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ksenia Gaydarzhi
7–6(7–3), 6–1 |
Fanny Östlund |
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson
Chiara Frapolli |
Ena Kajević
Chantal Škamlová
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad
Natasha Bredl |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson
6–3, 6–4 |
Sara Giménez
Fanny Östlund |
September 14 |
L'Open Emeraude Solaire de Saint-Malo
Saint-Malo, France
Clay
$50,000+H
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Daria Kasatkina
7–5, 7–6(7–4) |
Laura Siegemund |
Stephanie Vogt
Lourdes Domínguez Lino |
Teliana Pereira
Laura Pous Tió
Anastasija Sevastova
Kaia Kanepi |
Kristína Kučová
Anastasija Sevastova
6–7(1–7), 6–3, [10–5] |
Maria Marfutina
Natalia Vikhlyantseva |
Dobrich, Bulgaria
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Tamara Zidanšek
6–3, 6–2 |
Polina Leykina |
Çağla Büyükakçay
Cristina Dinu |
Kateřina Kramperová
Isabella Shinikova
Anne Schäfer
Ana Bogdan |
Sofia Shapatava
Anastasiya Vasylyeva
6–2, 6–0 |
Elitsa Kostova
Kateřina Kramperová |
Monterrey, Mexico
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Tereza Mrdeža
6–0, 6–7(2–7), 6–3 |
Alexa Guarachi |
Victoria Rodríguez
Marie Bouzková |
Dalila Jakupović
Jasmine Paolini
Elise Mertens
Nadia Podoroska |
Tadeja Majerič
Conny Perrin
7–5, 6–3 |
Alexa Guarachi
Hsu Chieh-yu |
Royal Cup NLB Montenegro
Podgorica, Montenegro
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Barbara Haas
6–3, 6–1 |
Doroteja Erić |
Gabriela Pantůčková
Dea Herdželaš |
Jana Fett
Fiona Ferro
Martina Trevisan
Tena Lukas |
Lina Gjorcheska
Melis Sezer
6–0, 6–0 |
Nikoleta Bulatović
Nina Kalezić |
Redding, United States
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Heidi El Tabakh
6–1, 6–3 |
Sherazad Reix |
Vania King
Paula Cristina Gonçalves |
Caitlin Whoriskey
Klaartje Liebens
Anna Zaja
Varatchaya Wongteanchai |
Ashley Weinhold
Caitlin Whoriskey
6–2, 7–5 |
Michelle Sammons
Varatchaya Wongteanchai |
Tlemcen, Algeria
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Déborah Kerfs
6–3, 6–3 |
Nora Niedmers |
Marine Partaud
Jasmin Jebawy |
Amandine Cazeaux
Inès Ibbou
Polina Novoselova
Kassandra Davesne |
Déborah Kerfs
Marine Partaud
6–3, 4–6, [10–6] |
Amandine Cazeaux
Nora Niedmers |
Brčko, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Nina Alibalić
6–4, 4–6, 7–6(7–3) |
Nina Potočnik |
Tamara Čurović
Lilla Barzó |
Anna Makhorkina
Csilla Argyelán
Ágnes Bukta
Anita Husarić |
Ágnes Bukta
Vivien Juhászová
5–7, 6–4, [10–8] |
Anita Husarić
Janina Toljan |
Bol, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Melanie Stokke
5–7, 6–3, 6–4 |
Iva Primorac |
Karin Kennel
Natália Vajdová |
Natalija Šipek
Szabina Szlavikovics
Hilda Melander
Polona Reberšak |
Lenka Kunčíková
Julia Wachaczyk
6–3, 4–6, [10–6] |
Karin Kennel
Iva Primorac |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Jaqueline Cristian
6–4, 6–1 |
Madrie Le Roux |
Kseniia Bekker
Giada Clerici |
Anastasiya Saitova
Brenda Njuki
Freya Christie
Sabina Shaydullina |
Lu Jiaxi
Brenda Njuki
4–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–5] |
Freya Christie
Jaqueline Cristian |
Telavi Open
Telavi, Georgia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ekaterine Gorgodze
5–7, 6–2, 6–2 |
Ani Amiraghyan |
Sabina Sharipova
Anastasia Pribylova |
Polina Novikova
Daria Lodikova
Amina Anshba
Valentina Kulikova |
Ani Amiraghyan
Amina Anshba
6–1, 6–1 |
Polina Golubovskaya
Alina Kislitskaya |
Hyderabad, India
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Fatma Al-Nabhani
6–4, 6–0 |
Prerna Bhambri |
Prarthana Thombare
Rishika Sunkara |
Sowjanya Bavisetti
Sharrmadaa Baluu
Shweta Rana
Pranjala Yadlapalli |
Fatma Al-Nabhani
Prerna Bhambri
7–5, 6–2 |
Sharrmadaa Baluu
Prarthana Thombare |
Pula, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Amanda Carreras
6–4, 6–3 |
Jessica Pieri |
Corinna Dentoni
Martina di Giuseppe |
Bianca Turati
Valentine Confalonieri
Camilla Scala
Tess Sugnaux |
Nina Stadler
Kimberley Zimmermann
6–0, 6–1 |
Alice Balducci
Camilla Scala |
Madrid, Spain
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Cristina Sánchez Quintanar
6–2, 6–2 |
Ekaterina Yashina |
Estrella Cabeza Candela
Rocío de la Torre Sánchez |
Elena Belenova
Estelle Cascino
Isabelle Wallace
Irene Burillo Escorihuela |
Estrella Cabeza Candela
Cristina Sánchez Quintanar
7–6(7–4), 7–5 |
Deborah Chiesa
Isabelle Wallace |
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Magali Kempen
6–2, 1–6, 6–4 |
Joséphine Boualem |
Manon Arcangioli
Margarita Lazareva |
Olga Doroshina
Sadafmoh Tolibova
Dana Kremer
Anna Jovanovic |
Manon Arcangioli
Sadafmoh Tolibova
3–6, 6–3, [10–6] |
Olga Doroshina
Margarita Lazareva |
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Marta Paigina
7–6(7–3), 6–3 |
Chantal Škamlová |
Ilze Hattingh
Anastasia Gasanova |
Kathinka von Deichmann
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad
Lisa-Maria Moser
Wang Yan |
Ilze Hattingh
Chantal Škamlová
7–6(7–3), 3–6, [10–2] |
Agata Barańska
Wang Yan |
Bucha, Ukraine
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Victoria Kan
4–6, 6–2, 6–0 |
Alexandra Perper |
Alyona Sotnikova
Ganna Poznikhirenko |
Helen Ploskina
Anastasiya Shoshyna
Ksenia Ulukan
Kamila Kerimbayeva |
Alona Fomina
Oleksandra Korashvili
6–4, 6–3 |
Olga Ianchuk
Victoria Kan |
September 21 |
Coleman Vision Tennis Championships
Albuquerque, United States
Hard
$75,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Michaëlla Krajicek
6–7(2–7), 7–6(7–3), 7–5 |
Naomi Broady |
Amra Sadiković
Julia Boserup |
An-Sophie Mestach
Tamira Paszek
Vania King
Anna Tatishvili |
Paula Cristina Gonçalves
Sanaz Marand
4–6, 6–2, [10–3] |
Tamira Paszek
Anna Tatishvili |
Internacional Femenil Monterrey
Monterrey, Mexico
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ysaline Bonaventure
6–1, 6–2 |
Montserrat González |
Marcela Zacarías
Ana Vrljić |
Ana Sofía Sánchez
İpek Soylu
Cristiana Ferrando
Marina Melnikova |
Ysaline Bonaventure
Elise Mertens
6–4, 3–6, [11–9] |
Marina Melnikova
Mandy Minella |
Bucha, Ukraine
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Kristína Kučová
4–6, 7–6(7–5), 6–0 |
Alexandra Cadanțu |
Olga Ianchuk
Çağla Büyükakçay |
Dea Herdželaš
Victoria Kan
Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Ganna Poznikhirenko |
Ekaterine Gorgodze
Sofia Shapatava
7–5, 6–2 |
Olga Ianchuk
Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
Bangkok, Thailand
Hard
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Hiroko Kuwata
6–3, 7–6(7–4) |
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat |
Lou Brouleau
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn |
Nudnida Luangnam
Yuuki Tanaka
Chanel Simmonds
Kamonwan Buayam |
Hiroko Kuwata
Ayaka Okuno
2–6, 6–1, [10–6] |
Mana Ayukawa
Yuuki Tanaka |
Algiers, Algeria
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Harmony Tan
7–5, 7–5 |
Amandine Cazeaux |
Déborah Kerfs
Kassandra Davesne |
Amira Benaïssa
Asha Nanda Kumar
Nora Niedmers
Kerstin Peckl |
Déborah Kerfs
Marine Partaud
3–6, 6–2, [10–2] |
Amandine Cazeaux
Nora Niedmers |
San Carlos Centro, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Eduarda Piai
6–1, 2–6, 6–3 |
Daniela Seguel |
Nathaly Kurata
Catalina Pella |
Nathália Rossi
Sofía Luini
Giovanna Tomita
Guadalupe Pérez Rojas |
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán
Catalina Pella
6–2, 6–0 |
Bárbara Gatica
Stephanie Mariel Petit |
Varna, Bulgaria
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Isabella Shinikova
7–6(7–2), 6–4 |
Irina Maria Bara |
Oana Georgeta Simion
Petia Arshinkova |
Cristina Adamescu
Caroline Übelhör
Anna Makhorkina
Viktoriya Tomova |
Irina Maria Bara
Isabella Shinikova
7–5, 4–6, [10–4] |
Julieta Estable
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau |
Bol, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Iva Primorac
6–2, 6–2 |
Natália Vajdová |
Melanie Stokke
Lina Gjorcheska |
Anna Turati
Szabina Szlavikovics
Polona Reberšak
Mandy Wagemaker |
Mariana Dražić
Lina Gjorcheska
7–6(7–5), 6–3 |
Julia Wachaczyk
Mandy Wagemaker |
Brno, Czech Republic
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Tamara Korpatsch
4–6, 7–6(7–3), 7–6(7–3) |
Vendula Žovincová |
Ágnes Bukta
Gabriela Pantůčková |
Ekaterina Alexandrova
Tereza Malíková
Lenka Juríková
Diana Šumová |
Kristýna Hrabalová
Nikola Tomanová
6–2, 2–6, [11–9] |
Ágnes Bukta
Veronika Domagała |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Viktória Kužmová
7–6(7–4), 7–5 |
Freya Christie |
Ana Bianca Mihăilă
Lu Jiaxi |
Kseniia Bekker
Anastasiya Saitova
Brenda Njuki
Sabina Shaydullina |
Lu Jiaxi
Martina Přádová
7–5, 7–5 |
Lizaveta Hancharova
Anna Procacci |
Hyderabad, India
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Fatma Al-Nabhani
6–3, 6–1 |
Rishika Sunkara |
Riya Bhatia
Prerna Bhambri |
Nidhi Chilumula
Prarthana Thombare
Pranjala Yadlapalli
Sri Peddi Reddy |
Sharrmadaa Baluu
Prarthana Thombare
2–6, 6–3, [12–10] |
Nidhi Chilumula
Rishika Sunkara |
Solo, Indonesia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Chayenne Ewijk
6–4, 5–7, 6–2 |
Lee Pei-chi |
Beatrice Gumulya
Kanami Tsuji |
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal
Yurina Koshino
Hirono Watanabe
Zhang Yukun |
Beatrice Gumulya
Jessy Rompies
6–3, 7–5 |
Jawairiah Noordin
Vita Taher |
Pula, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Jessica Pieri
6–1, 3–6, 6–4 |
Bianca Turati |
Amanda Carreras
Stefania Rubini |
Martina Spigarelli
Camilla Scala
Kimberley Zimmermann
Tess Sugnaux |
Ludmilla Samsonova
Bianca Turati
6–4, 6–2 |
India Maggen
Tess Sugnaux |
Madrid, Spain
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Katie Swan
6–7(5–7), 6–2, 6–3 |
Cristina Sánchez Quintanar |
Rebeka Masarova
Estrella Cabeza Candela |
Estela Pérez Somarriba
Eva Guerrero Álvarez
Isabelle Wallace
Cristina Bucșa |
Estrella Cabeza Candela
Cristina Sánchez Quintanar
6–4, 6–3 |
María Martínez Martínez
Olga Sáez Larra |
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Caroline Roméo
6–3, 1–6, 6–0 |
Yana Sizikova |
Anette Munozova
Dana Kremer |
Charlotte Römer
Joséphine Boualem
Bojana Marinković
Olga Doroshina |
Olga Doroshina
Yana Sizikova
6–2, 6–2 |
Lisa-Marie Mätschke
Anastasiya Shleptsova |
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Vivien Juhászová
5–7, 6–2, 6–4 |
Julia Stamatova |
Fanny Östlund
Chantal Škamlová |
Kathinka von Deichmann
Aymet Uzcátegui
Ayla Aksu
Jil Nora Engelmann |
Ayla Aksu
Julia Stamatova
7–5, 6–3 |
Tamara Kupková
Elina Nepliy |
September 28 |
Zhuhai ITF Women's Pro Circuit
Zhuhai, China
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Chang Kai-chen
4–6, 6–1, 7–6(7–0) |
Zhang Yuxuan |
Zhang Ling
Xu Shilin |
Riko Sawayanagi
Miyu Kato
Zhang Shuai
Lee Ya-hsuan |
Xu Shilin
You Xiaodi
3–6, 6–2, [10–4] |
Irina Khromacheva
Emily Webley-Smith |
Abierto Victoria
Victoria, Mexico
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Elise Mertens
6–4, 6–3 |
Amandine Hesse |
Marcela Zacarías
Pauline Parmentier |
Lourdes Domínguez Lino
Kristie Ahn
Gabriela Cé
Nadia Podoroska |
Ysaline Bonaventure
Elise Mertens
6–4, 4–6, [10–6] |
María Irigoyen
Barbora Krejčíková |
Red Rock Pro Open
Las Vegas, United States
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Michaëlla Krajicek
6–3, 6–1 |
Shelby Rogers |
Nicole Gibbs
Romina Oprandi |
Mandy Minella
Alexa Glatch
Jennifer Brady
Anna Tatishvili |
Julia Boserup
Nicole Gibbs
6–3, 6–4 |
Paula Cristina Gonçalves
Sanaz Marand |
Clermont-Ferrand, France
Hard (indoor)
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Polina Leykina
4–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
Viktorija Golubic |
Olga Fridman
Myrtille Georges |
Priscilla Heise
Mathilde Johansson
Julie Coin
Jana Fett |
Anastasiya Komardina
Nina Stojanović
6–2, 6–1 |
Elyne Boeykens
Eva Wacanno |
Tweed Heads, Australia
Hard
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Dalma Gálfi
6–2, 3–6, 6–1 |
Storm Sanders |
Katy Dunne
Marianna Zakarlyuk |
Tammi Patterson
Priscilla Hon
Pia König
Naiktha Bains |
Kimberly Birrell
Tammi Patterson
6–7(3–7), 6–3, [10–8] |
Dalma Gálfi
Priscilla Hon |
Bangkok, Thailand
Hard
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Kamonwan Buayam
6–1, 4–6, 6–2 |
Varunya Wongteanchai |
Ayaka Okuno
Choi Ji-hee |
Alice Bacquié
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Kinnie Laisné
Emma Laine |
Choi Ji-hee
Peangtarn Plipuech
7–5, 6–3 |
Hsu Ching-wen
Emma Laine |
Santa Fe, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Daniela Seguel
6–2, 6–1 |
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán |
Nathaly Kurata
Laura Pigossi |
Eugenia Ganga
Catalina Pella
Bárbara Gatica
Eduarda Piai |
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán
Laura Pigossi
2–6, 6–2, [10–3] |
Catalina Pella
Daniela Seguel |
Sozopol, Bulgaria
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Isabella Shinikova
6–3, 3–0, ret. |
Margot Yerolymos |
Andreea Roșca
Viktoriya Tomova |
Julia Terziyska
Julieta Estable
Luisa Marie Huber
Amelie Intert |
Isabella Shinikova
Julia Terziyska
6–2, 6–1 |
Anna Klasen
Charlotte Klasen |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Viktória Kužmová
6–2, 6–1 |
Lu Jiaxi |
Hélène Scholsen
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad |
Melanie Klaffner
Paulina Czarnik
Cecilie Melsted
Ana Bianca Mihăilă |
Varvara Flink
Veronica Miroshnichenko
6–3, 6–4 |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad
Martina Přádová |
Jakarta, Indonesia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Kanami Tsuji
6–3, 6–4 |
Chayenne Ewijk |
Hirono Watanabe
Lee Pei-chi |
Haruka Kaji
Mizuno Kijima
Deria Nur Haliza
Zhang Yukun |
Beatrice Gumulya
Jessy Rompies
6–4, 7–6(7–4) |
Haine Ogata
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal |
Pula, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Martina Trevisan
7–5, 3–6, 6–1 |
Anastasia Grymalska |
Martina di Giuseppe
Camilla Rosatello |
Jade Suvrijn
Bianca Turati
Stefania Rubini
Martina Spigarelli |
Alice Balducci
Martina di Giuseppe
Walkover |
Corinna Dentoni
Anastasia Grymalska |
La Vall d'Uixó, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Estrella Cabeza Candela
7–6(7–5), 6–2 |
Oleksandra Korashvili |
Andrea Gámiz
Isabelle Wallace |
Amandine Cazeaux
Irene Burillo Escorihuela
Alice Savoretti
Amanda Carreras |
Amanda Carreras
Alice Savoretti
6–1, 6–2 |
María Cañero Pérez
María Gutiérrez Carrasco |
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
2–6, 6–2, 6–3 |
Caroline Roméo |
Yana Sizikova
Jelena Simić |
Chiraz Bechri
Inês Murta
Sadafmoh Tolibova
Bojana Marinković |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
Jelena Simić
4–6, 6–4, [10–6] |
Anette Munozova
Yana Sizikova |
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Aryna Sabalenka
6–3, 7–5 |
Daiana Negreanu |
Vivien Juhászová
Julia Stamatova |
Nastja Kolar
Ena Kajević
Ilze Hattingh
Emilie Francati |
Vivien Juhászová
Aryna Sabalenka
6–1, 6–3 |
Ayla Aksu
Anita Husarić |
Charleston, United States
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Singles competition not completed due to flash flooding in the area |
Caroline Price |
Samantha Harris
Ulrikke Eikeri
Martina Frantová |
Joana Vale Costa
Jade Lewis
Elixane Lechemia
Francesca Di Lorenzo |
Doubles competition not completed due to flash flooding in the area |